Kevin Morby

Real Name:
Kevin Robert Morby
Profile:
Kevin Robert Morby (born April 2, 1988) is an American musician, singer and songwriter. Formerly known as the bass guitarist of the folk rock band Woods and as the frontman of The Babies, Morby began a solo career in 2013, releasing his debut album, Harlem River.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WOODSIST071 Kevin Morby - Harlem River album art Kevin Morby Harlem River (Album) Woodsist WOODSIST071 US 2013 Sell This Version
WOODSIST075 Kevin Morby - Still Life album art Kevin Morby Still Life (Album) Woodsist WOODSIST075 US 2014 Sell This Version
DOC111, DOC111LPC1 Kevin Morby - Singing Saw album art Kevin Morby Singing Saw (Album) Dead Oceans DOC111, DOC111LPC1 US 2016 Sell This Version
HSE-6438, 4582214516660 Kevin Morby - City Music album art Kevin Morby City Music (Album) Dead Oceans HSE-6438, 4582214516660 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
DOC191 Kevin Morby - Oh My God album art Kevin Morby Oh My God (Album, Single) Dead Oceans DOC191 UK & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
DOC231, DOC231LP-C3 Kevin Morby - Sundowner album art Kevin Morby Sundowner (Album) Dead Oceans, Dead Oceans DOC231, DOC231LP-C3 US 2020 Sell This Version
DOC215 Kevin Morby - Oh Mon Dieu: Live à Paris album art Kevin Morby Oh Mon Dieu: Live à Paris(2xLP, Album, Red) Dead Oceans DOC215 USA, Canada & Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S131 Kevin Morby - My Name album art Kevin Morby My Name (EP) Suicide Squeeze S131 US 2014 Sell This Version
DOC108 Kevin Morby - Moonshiner / Bridge To Gaia album art Kevin Morby Moonshiner / Bridge To Gaia (Single) Dead Oceans DOC108 2015 Sell This Version
DOC127 Kevin Morby - Tiny Fires album art Kevin Morby Tiny Fires (Single) Dead Oceans DOC127 2016
DOC111 Kevin Morby - I Have Been To The Mountain album art Kevin Morby I Have Been To The Mountain(File, FLAC, Single) Dead Oceans DOC111 2016
DOC111 Kevin Morby - Dorothy album art Kevin Morby Dorothy(File, FLAC, Single) Dead Oceans DOC111 2016
none Kevin Morby - Beautiful Strangers / No Place To Fall album art Kevin Morby Beautiful Strangers / No Place To Fall (Single) Dead Oceans none 2016 Sell This Version
none Kevin Morby - Baltimore (Sky At Night) b​/​w Baltimore (County Line) album art Kevin Morby Baltimore (Sky At Night) b​/​w Baltimore (County Line)(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Dead Oceans none 2017
none Kevin Morby - Farewell Transmission b​/​w The Dark Don't Hide It album art Kevin Morby & Waxahatchee Kevin Morby & Waxahatchee - Farewell Transmission b​/​w The Dark Don't Hide It (Single) Dead Oceans none 2018 Sell This Version
TMR-465 Kevin Morby - Destroyer album art Kevin Morby Destroyer (Single) Third Man Records TMR-465 US 2017 Sell This Version
DOC199 Kevin Morby - Gift Horse / I Was On Time album art Kevin Morby Gift Horse / I Was On Time Dead Oceans DOC199 2019 Sell This Version
WOODSIST096 Kevin Morby - Harlem River Dub (Peaking Lights Remix) album art Kevin Morby Harlem River Dub (Peaking Lights Remix) Woodsist WOODSIST096 US 2018 Sell This Version
DOC 191DIG5 Kevin Morby - OMG Rock N Roll  album art Kevin Morby OMG Rock N Roll (File, FLAC, Single, 24-) Dead Oceans DOC 191DIG5 2019
DOC 191 Kevin Morby - No Halo album art Kevin Morby No Halo(File, FLAC, Single, 24-) Dead Oceans DOC 191 2019
DOC 159DIG2 Kevin Morby - Blue Christmas album art Kevin Morby Blue Christmas(File, FLAC, Single) Dead Oceans DOC 159DIG2 2019
DOC 191 Kevin Morby - Nothing Sacred / All Things Wild album art Kevin Morby Nothing Sacred / All Things Wild(File, FLAC, Single, 24-) Dead Oceans DOC 191 2019

Miscellaneous

FTH002 Kevin Morby - Solo Family Creeps album art G. Lucas Crane / Kevin Morby G. Lucas Crane / Kevin Morby - Solo Family Creeps(Cass, Ltd, C20) From The Horn FTH002 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Kevin Morby - Dumcane album art Kevin Morby Dumcane(File, MP3, 320) Dead Oceans none 2021