Terry Britten

Terry Britten

Real Name:
Terence Ernest Britten
Profile:
Terry Britten (born July 1947, Manchester, England) is an English guitarist, singer-songwriter and record producer. He played lead guitar for the Australian band The Twilights (3) in the 1960s. After The Twilights broke up in early 1969, he moved to London, England where he did session work. He has written many successful songs for numerous artists, including Olivia Newton-John, Michael Jackson and Cliff Richard. He was a guitarist in Richard's band for many years and was the co-producer and main songwriter for Richard's 1979 album "Rock 'n' Roll Juvenile". He continues to live in the UK.

For the publishing entity please see Terry Tunes (3) or Terry Tunes Ltd.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Terry Britten Discography

Singles & EPs

Terry Britten 2000 Weeks / Bargain Day (Single) Columbia Australia 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit