Leon Ndugu Chancler

Real Name:
Leon Chancler
Profile:
American soul, funk and jazz drummer, percussionist, songwriter and producer.
Born on 01-Jul-1952 in Shreveport, LA, USA.
Died on 03-Feb-2018 in Los Angeles, CA, USA.
Member of Santana from 1974 to 1976.
He was also highly sought after as a studio percussionist in the music industry, and worked with many artists such as George Duke, Patrice Rushen, Hubert Laws, The Crusaders, Frank Sinatra, Weather Report, Lionel Richie, Kenny Rogers, Thelonious Monk and John Lee Hooker. He probably reached his largest audience with his drumming on Michael Jackson's 'Billie Jean'.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Leon Ndugu Chancler
'Ndugu' Leon Chancler, "Ndugu" Leon Chancier, C. Johnson, Chancelor, Chancler, Chancler Ndugu, Chancler, Leon "Ndugu", Chancler, Ndugu, Chaucer, L. Chancelor, L. Chancier, L. Chanclear, L. Chancler, L. Chancler Ndugen, L. N. Chanceler, L. N. Chancler, L. Ndugu Chancler, L.eon 'Ndugu' Chancler, L.H. Chancler, L.N. Chancler, L.N. Chandler, Leon ''Ndugu'' Chancler, Leon 'Ndu Gu' Chancler, Leon 'Ndugu Chancler', Leon 'Ndugu' Chancler, Leon 'Ndugu' Chancelor, Leon 'Ndugu' Chancler, Leon 'Ndugu" Chancler, Leon "Engtugn" Chanceler, Leon "Ndu Gu" Chancler, Leon "Ndugu", Leon "Ndugu" Chancellor, Leon "Ndugu" Chancelor, Leon "Ndugu" Chancler, Leon "Ndugu" Chancler*, Leon "Ndugu" Chandler, Leon “Ndugu” Chancler, Leon «Ndugu» Chancler, Leon (Ndugu) Chancler, Leon Chancelor, Leon Chancler, Leon Chandler, Leon Chansler, Leon N'Dugu Chancler, Leon Nduga Chancler, Leon Ndugu, Leon Ndugu Chancelor, M. McDowell, N. Chancler, N. Chandler, N'dugu Chancler, Ndigi Chancellor, Ndu Gu (Leon Chancler), Ndugo, Ndugo Chancler, Ndugu, Ndugu 'Leon' Chancler, NDUGU ( Leon Chancler), Ndugu (L. Chancler), Ndugu (Leon Chancelor), Ndugu (Leon Chancler), Ndugu (Leon Ndugu Chancler, Ndugu / Leon Chancler, Ndugu Chanceler, Ndugu Chancellor, Ndugu Chancelor, Ndugu Chancier, Ndugu Chancler, Ndugu Chandler, Ndugu Leon, Ndugu Leon Chancellor, Ndugu Leon Chancelor, Ndugu Leon Chancler, Ndugu: Leon Chancler, Ndugu/Leon Chancler, Ngudu, Ngudu (Leon Chancler), Ngudu Chancler, Ngugu Chancler, NLeon "Ndugu" Chancler, Nougu, Undugu Chancler

Leon Ndugu Chancler Discography Tracks

Albums

Leon Ndugu Chancler - Do I Make You Feel Better? album art Ndugu* & The Chocolate Jam Co. Ndugu* & The Chocolate Jam Co. - Do I Make You Feel Better? (Album) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
K28P 6483 Leon Ndugu Chancler - Old Friends - New Friends album art Ndugu* Old Friends - New Friends(LP, Album) Electric Bird K28P 6483 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Leon Ndugu Chancler - Old Friends New Friends album art Ndugu* Old Friends New Friends (Album) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Leon Ndugu Chancler - Jazz Straight Up album art Stanley Clarke, Ndugu Chancler*, Patrice Rushen Stanley Clarke, Ndugu Chancler*, Patrice Rushen - Jazz Straight Up (Album) Recording Arts SA, Vertical Jazz Europe 2001 Sell This Version
KOB 10010 Leon Ndugu Chancler - Standards album art Patrice Rushen, Stanley Clarke, Ndugu Chancler* Patrice Rushen, Stanley Clarke, Ndugu Chancler* - Standards(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC) Kind Of Blue Records KOB 10010 Italy 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Leon Ndugu Chancler - Shadow Dancing / Love Anew (What You Feel Inside) album art Ndugu* And The Chocolate Jam Company* Ndugu* And The Chocolate Jam Company* - Shadow Dancing / Love Anew (What You Feel Inside) (Single) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
Leon Ndugu Chancler - Take Some Time album art Ndugu* And The Chocolate Jam Company* Ndugu* And The Chocolate Jam Company* - Take Some Time Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
QY・3P-90015 Leon Ndugu Chancler - Shadow Dancing / Send You My Love album art Ndugu* And The Chocolate Jam Co. Ndugu* And The Chocolate Jam Co. - Shadow Dancing / Send You My Love(12", Promo) Epic QY・3P-90015 Japan 1980 Sell This Version