Léon Durocher

Léon Durocher

Real Name:
Léon Joseph Marie Düringer
Profile:
French poet, comic and singer
Born : October 23, 1862 (Napoléonville)
Died : October 23, 1918 (Paris)
Variations:
[a1921261]

Artist

Léon Durocher Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Armand Mestral L'Angelus De La Mer (as L. Durocher) Armand Mestral - 6 "Chansons De Toujours" (EP) Philips France 1956 Sell This Version
Michel Dens Reine Blonde (as L. Durocher) and 2 more… Michel Dens - Envoi De Fleurs Pathé France 1961 Sell This Version
ASTX 117 Michel Dens Reine Blonde (as L. Durocher) and 2 more… Michel Dens - Envoi De Fleurs - Melodies Populares(LP, Album) Pathé ASTX 117 France 1961 Sell This Version
430.106 S Various L'Angélus De La Mer (as Durocher) Various - Chansons Immortelles 1880-1900(LP, Comp, Mono) RCA Victor 430.106 S France 1963 Sell This Version
463.982 ME Huc Santana* L'Angelus De La Mer (as Durocher) Huc Santana* - Le Credo Du Paysan(7", EP) Fontana 463.982 ME France 1964 Sell This Version
CBS 68267 Various L'angelus De La Mer (as Durocher) Various - L'Age D'Or Du Music-Hall(2xLP, Comp, Gat) CBS CBS 68267 France 1973 Sell This Version
LDA. 20259 Jack Lantier L'angelus De La Mer (as L. Durocher) Jack Lantier - Chansons Roses, Chansons Bleues(LP, Album) Vogue LDA. 20259 France 1977 Sell This Version
CCO 2713, CO 1580, CO 1581, CO 1582 André Dassary L'angélus De La Mer (as L. Durocher) André Dassary - De La Chanson A L'Opérette(3xLP, Comp, Box) Musidisc, Musidisc, Musidisc, Musidisc CCO 2713, CO 1580, CO 1581, CO 1582 France 1979 Sell This Version
3014352 Various L'Angelus De La Mer (as Durocher) Various - Mega Retro(4xCD, Comp) Arcade 3014352 France 1995 Sell This Version
3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 Various L'Angélus De La Mer (as L. Durocher) Various - Anthologie De La Chanson Française Enregistrée - Les Années 1900-1920(10xCD, Comp, Box) EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique 3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 France 2007 Sell This Version
Various L'Angélus De La Mer (as Durocher) Various - Panorama De La Chanson Française (Comp) RCA Victor France Unknown Sell This Version
Armand Mestral Armand Mestral - Les Chansons Immortelles Philips France Unknown Sell This Version
André Baugé L'Angélus De La Mer André Baugé - L'Angélus De La Mer / Le Credo Du Paysan Pathé Actuelle France Unknown Sell This Version
Damia L' Angélus De La Mer Damia - Damia Chante (Comp) Columbia, Columbia France Unknown Sell This Version
4516 Michel Brothier (2) L'Angelus De La Mer Michel Brothier (2) - L'Angelus De La Mer(7", EP) Teppaz 4516 France Unknown Sell This Version
22.027 Gerbel de l'Empire* L'Angélus De La Mer Gerbel de l'Empire* - L'Angélus De La Mer / La Chanson Des Blés D'Or(Shellac, 10") Parlophone 22.027 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 EG 184 Lucien Lupi L'angelus De La Mer Lucien Lupi - L'angelus De La Mer / La Voix Des Chênes / Le Crédo Du Paysan / Mendiant D'amour(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 184 France Unknown Sell This Version
K-5490 M. Wolff (2) M. Wolff (2) - L'Angélus De La Mer / Le Credo Du Paysan(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone K-5490 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 EG 184 Lucien Lupi L'angelus De La Mer Lucien Lupi - L'angelus De La Mer / La Voix Des Chênes / Le Crédo Du Paysan / Mendiant D'amour(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 184 France Unknown Sell This Version
P-783 Armand Crabbé L'Angélus De La Mer Armand Crabbé - L'Angélus De La Mer / Les Cloches De Corneville(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone P-783 France Unknown Sell This Version
5099 Gerbel L'Angélus De La Mer (as Durochet) Gerbel - L'Angélus De La Mer / Le Credo Du Paysan(Shellac, 10") Cristal (4) 5099 France Unknown Sell This Version