Wera Küchenmeister

Wera Küchenmeister

Real Name:
Wera Skupin
Profile:
German author and lyricist, born 16 October 1929 in Berlin, Germany.
Variations:
[a1921687]

Artist

Wera Küchenmeister Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

S 30 Various Wer Möchte Nicht Im Leben Bleiben Various - Musikhören Klasse 4(LP) SCHOLA S 30 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1971 Sell This Version
8 85 060 Various Wer Möchte Nicht Im Leben Bleiben Various - Musik Für Kinder(LP, Album) NOVA 8 85 060 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
8 70 010 Various Es Regnet, Es Regnet Various - Musikstücke Und Lieder Klasse 3(LP, Comp) SCHOLA 8 70 010 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1977 Sell This Version
JS CD 006 Thomas Putensen Und Die Soirée-Session-Band* Wer Möchte Nicht Im Leben Bleiben Thomas Putensen Und Die Soirée-Session-Band* - Pionierlieder(CD, Album, Enh) John Silver Production JS CD 006 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
EdBa 01344-2, 74321654912 Various Wer Möchte Nicht Im Leben Bleiben (as Küchenmeister) Various - Wenn Mutti Früh Zur Arbeit Geht - Kinderlieder Aus Der DDR(CD) Edition BARBArossa, BMG EdBa 01344-2, 74321654912 Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Production

8 27 229–230 Various Appell Der Arbeiterklasse Für Alt- Und Tenor-Solo, Sprecher, Gemischten Chor, Kinderchor Und Orchester (1961) Various - 1000 Jahre Musikgeschichte In Klingenden Beispielen – Musikgeschichte Der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik 1949–1978(2xLP) ETERNA 8 27 229–230 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1979 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Various Various - ... Und Keiner Wird Uns Zum Halten Zwingen (Lieder Und Songs) (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1968 Sell This Version
8 15 049 Various Draußen Steht Ein Bäumchen Various - Republik Mein Vaterland(LP) ETERNA 8 15 049 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
8 85 054 Kurt Schwaen Kurt Schwaen - Pinocchios Abenteuer(LP, Album) NOVA 8 85 054 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
8 27 229–230 Various Appell Der Arbeiterklasse Für Alt- Und Tenor-Solo, Sprecher, Gemischten Chor, Kinderchor Und Orchester (1961) Various - 1000 Jahre Musikgeschichte In Klingenden Beispielen – Musikgeschichte Der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik 1949–1978(2xLP) ETERNA 8 27 229–230 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1979 Sell This Version