Nic Chagall

Real Name:
Claus Terhoeven
Profile:
Claus Terhoeven is a Trance DJ & Producer from Krefeld (born 1972), Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany. Best known for being one of the two members of German Trance duo Cosmic Gate.

Terhoeven has also been involved in several other Trance projects, as producer, co-producer, and remixer. These projects include; Sash!, Taucher, Talla 2XLC, U96, DJ Shog and Green Court.

Besides producing and DJ'ing as Cosmic Gate side by side with Stefan Bossems, he also releases music under his stage name Nic Chagall.

Co-founder of the Essential Cuts Studio in Duisburg, Germany in 1999, now better known as E-Cutz, where he also works with Erich Schmeier (aka DJ Errik) and Andre Wevers (aka DJ Wave) who also appears on Cosmic Gate albums.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

ec 2005-02 Nic Chagall - Sansibar / I Don't Know album art Nic Chagall Presents Encee Nic Chagall Presents Encee - Sansibar / I Don't Know(12") E-Cutz ec 2005-02 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
HCR013 Nic Chagall - Monday Bar album art Nic Chagall Monday Bar High Contrast Recordings (2) HCR013 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
031 Nic Chagall - What You Need album art Nic Chagall What You Need (Single) High Contrast Recordings (2) 031 UK 2007 Sell This Version
HCR043 Nic Chagall - Borderline / Back To San Fran album art Nic Chagall Borderline / Back To San Fran High Contrast Recordings (2) HCR043 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
HCR.060 Nic Chagall - Sun Red / Sky Blue album art Nic Chagall Sun Red / Sky Blue High Contrast Recordings (2) HCR.060 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
HCR080, HCR080D Nic Chagall - This Moment album art Nic Chagall featuring Jonathan Mendelsohn Nic Chagall featuring Jonathan Mendelsohn - This Moment High Contrast Recordings (2), High Contrast Recordings (2) HCR080, HCR080D Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
HCR100D1 Nic Chagall - 100 album art Nic Chagall, Wippenberg, Rank 1 Nic Chagall, Wippenberg, Rank 1 - 100 High Contrast Recordings (2) HCR100D1 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
HCR097D Nic Chagall - Morning Light album art Nic Chagall Morning Light High Contrast Recordings (2) HCR097D Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
HCR134D Nic Chagall - Alone With You album art Nic Chagall & Duderstadt Feat Relyk Nic Chagall & Duderstadt Feat Relyk - Alone With You (Single) High Contrast Recordings (2), High Contrast Recordings (2) HCR134D Netherlands 2011
WYM011 Nic Chagall - This Time album art Nic Chagall & Jonathan Mendelsohn Nic Chagall & Jonathan Mendelsohn - This Time (Single) Wake Your Mind Records WYM011 Germany 2015

DJ Mixes

535.1007.2 Nic Chagall - Technics DJ Set Volume 17 album art DJ Shog & Nic Chagall DJ Shog & Nic Chagall - Technics DJ Set Volume 17(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Klubbstyle Media 535.1007.2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version