C-Jay (2)

C-Jay (2)

Real Name:
Christian Jansen
Profile:
Progressive-House DJ & producer from Amersfoort, the Netherlands.
Part of C-Jay & Eelke Kleijn alongside Eelke Kleijn.
Born: March 25, 1976
Sites:
Aliases:

C-Jay (2) Discography

Albums

C-Jay (2) Magnanimity (Album) The Sessions Recordings Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
PQ255 C-Jay (2) Forever Now(CD, Album) Plusquam Records PQ255 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Beddigi77 C-Jay (2) BackSlider(File, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320 + 6xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum) Bedrock Records Beddigi77 UK 2016

Singles & EPs

C-Jay (2) DeepWater / Second Session The Sessions Recordings Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
C-Jay (2) Swaywatch Moun10 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
C-Jay (2) Chemical Illusion Climax Recordings UK 2005 Sell This Version
CR 075 C-Jay (2) & Mick Wilson (2) C-Jay (2) & Mick Wilson (2) - Darkism(12") Cyber Records CR 075 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
TSR003 C-Jay (2) vs. Le Ron & Yves Eaux C-Jay (2) vs. Le Ron & Yves Eaux - Noorderlicht(12") The Sessions Recordings TSR003 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
TSR002 C-Jay (2) Slag!(12") The Sessions Recordings TSR002 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
C-Jay (2) Scheurbrie Babylon Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
EPC 001 C-Jay (2) Pornology(12") EchoPlast EPC 001 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
C-Jay (2) Moonlight Express (Single) The Sessions Recordings Digital Netherlands 2008
C-Jay (2) Shogun (Single) The Sessions Recordings Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
SNR063 C-Jay (2) Strawberries EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sanity SNR063 Spain 2012

DJ Mixes

John Digweed / C-Jay (2) John Digweed / C-Jay (2) - Bedrock 18 - Signals / Echoes (Album, Comp) Bedrock Records UK 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SESSIONS002 C-Jay (2) & Mick Wilson (2) C-Jay (2) & Mick Wilson (2) - Torba(3xFile, MP3, 320) The Sessions Recordings Digital SESSIONS002 Netherlands 2006
19BOX024 C-Jay (2) & DJ 19 Feat. Michelle Chivers C-Jay (2) & DJ 19 Feat. Michelle Chivers - Nether Cutter(4xFile, MP3) 19Box Recordings 19BOX024 Japan 2008
C-Jay (2) & Jalebee Cartel C-Jay (2) & Jalebee Cartel - Ochtendgloren The Sessions Recordings Digital Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
C-Jay (2) Magnanimity Remixes (Part 2) The Sessions Recordings Digital Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
SESSIONS016 C-Jay (2) Banger(File, MP3, 320) The Sessions Recordings Digital SESSIONS016 Netherlands 2009
SESSIONS017 C-Jay (2) & Shylock (2) C-Jay (2) & Shylock (2) - Watch Closely(4xFile, MP3, 320) The Sessions Recordings Digital SESSIONS017 Netherlands 2010
SESSIONS019 C-Jay (2) Al Khazneh(2xFile, MP3, 320) The Sessions Recordings SESSIONS019 Netherlands 2012
SESSIONS022 C-Jay (2) NachtPauwOog(3xFile, MP3, 320) The Sessions Recordings SESSIONS022 Netherlands 2014
SESSIONS025 C-Jay (2) Neumagen Drohn(2xFile, MP3, 320) The Sessions Recordings SESSIONS025 Netherlands 2015