Real Name:
Peter Hedrich
Profile:
German pop and schlager singer born on September 9, 1948.
Living near Rosenheim (Germany)
For the Violinist and concertmaster use Peter Kent (2)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

DADVLR003R Peter Kent - My House Is Your House 2002 (Remixes) album art The Montini Experience My House Is Your House 2002 (Christian Hornbostel Remix) The Montini Experience - My House Is Your House 2002 (Remixes)(12") Vinyl Loop Records DADVLR003R Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Vocals

Peter Kent - The Dream Machine Part 1&2 album art Peter Kent Peter Kent - The Dream Machine Part 1&2 (Album) Electrola Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Kent - This Is My Symphony album art Peter Kent Peter Kent - This Is My Symphony (Single) Electrola Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

513 408-2 Peter Kent - Ambiente album art Luisa Fernandez & Peter Kent Luisa Fernandez & Peter Kent - Ambiente(CD, Album) Polydor 513 408-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
579 755-2 Peter Kent - Hoy album art Luisa Fernandez & Peter Kent Luisa Fernandez & Peter Kent - Hoy(CD, Single) Polydor 579 755-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CD 2157-2 Peter Kent - 30 X Bestseller - Playback's Der Superstars Und Super Hits - The Golden 80s album art Various It's A Real Good Feeling (Playback) Various - 30 X Bestseller - Playback's Der Superstars Und Super Hits - The Golden 80s(2xCD, Comp) Titan CD 2157-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Peter Kent - You're All I Need album art Peter Kent Eternity (as P. Kent) Peter Kent - You're All I Need (Single, Maxi) Electrola Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6.12 928, 6.12928 Peter Kent - San Lucia album art Debbie Hold San Lucia (as Kent) and 1 more… Debbie Hold - San Lucia(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.12 928, 6.12928 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Kent - Weck Mich Nicht Auf album art Melanie Sanders Sommernacht In San Lucia (San Lucia) Melanie Sanders - Weck Mich Nicht Auf (Single) Hansa, Hansa Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Peter Kent - Stop 'N' Go album art Peter Kent B7 On The Jukebox (as P. Kent) Peter Kent - Stop 'N' Go (Single, Maxi) Electrola, EMI Electrola Germany 1981 Sell This Version
1143 2607 Peter Kent - Sedm Divů Světa (B 7 On The Juke Box) • Dopis album art Petr Rezek Sedm Divů Světa (B 7 On The Juke Box) (as P. Kent) Petr Rezek - Sedm Divů Světa (B 7 On The Juke Box) • Dopis(7") Supraphon 1143 2607 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
Peter Kent - Klingendes Schlageralbum '83 album art Various Bruttosozialprodukt Various - Klingendes Schlageralbum '83 (Comp) SR International Germany 1983 Sell This Version
105 944, 105 944-100 Peter Kent - Er War Magnetisch album art Optimal Optimal Optimal - Er War Magnetisch(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 105 944, 105 944-100 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
46 305 9, 46 306 7, 46 307 5 Peter Kent - Super Hits Aktuell album art Various Bruttosozialprodukt Various - Super Hits Aktuell(2xLP, Comp, Gat) SR International, SR International, SR International 46 305 9, 46 306 7, 46 307 5 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Peter Kent - The Good Bye album art Optimal Kimi Gasuki Optimal - The Good Bye (Maxi, Single) Ariola Europe 1984 Sell This Version
1C 006 1468777 Peter Kent - Tears In Your Eyes album art Peter Kent Call For Me Peter Kent - Tears In Your Eyes(7", Single) Electrola, EMI Electrola 1C 006 1468777 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Kent - Girls Play Dirty album art Luisa Fernandez Welcome Daddy, Hello Mama Luisa Fernandez - Girls Play Dirty (Maxi) Bellaphon Austria 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Kent - Key Of Magic / Love Games album art Vienna (13) Key Of Magic (as P. Kent) Vienna (13) - Key Of Magic / Love Games (Maxi) EMI Austria 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Kent - Solo Por Ti album art Peter Kent & Luisa Fernandez* Se Que Te Iras Peter Kent & Luisa Fernandez* - Solo Por Ti (Maxi, Single) Bellaphon Germany 1986 Sell This Version
20.994 Peter Kent - Quiero Que Seas Mi Amante album art Luisa Fernandez Se Que Te Iras and 1 more… Luisa Fernandez - Quiero Que Seas Mi Amante(12", Maxi) PDI 20.994 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Kent - Con Esperanza album art Peter Kent & Luisa Fernandez* Con Esperanza Peter Kent & Luisa Fernandez* - Con Esperanza (Single) Bellaphon Austria 1987 Sell This Version
260·31·001 Peter Kent - Luisa Peter album art Luisa Fernandez & Peter Kent Me Conquistastes (as P. Kent) and 1 more… Luisa Fernandez & Peter Kent - Luisa Peter(LP, Album) Bellaphon 260·31·001 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
Peter Kent - 16 Gyldne Hits album art Richard Ragnvald En Hilsen Skal I Ha' (as P. Kent) and 2 more… Richard Ragnvald - 16 Gyldne Hits (Comp) MSP (2) Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Kent - Y Tu album art Luisa Fernandez & Peter Kent Baila Salsa and 3 more… Luisa Fernandez & Peter Kent - Y Tu (Album) Bellaphon Austria 1989 Sell This Version
120·31·048 Peter Kent - Y Tu (Ibiza Mix) album art Luisa Fernandez & Peter Kent Y Tu (Long Version) Luisa Fernandez & Peter Kent - Y Tu (Ibiza Mix)(12", Maxi) Bellaphon 120·31·048 Germany 1989 Sell This Version