A. den Doolaard

Real Name:
Cornelis Johannes George Spoelstra jr.
Profile:
Dutch writer, born 7 February 1901 in Zwolle, The Netherlands, died 26 June 1994 in Hoenderloo, The Netherlands.
[a1922568]

Artist

A. den Doolaard Discography Tracks

Albums

DL 88 047, DL 88 048, D 088 047/48 L A. den Doolaard - Nederland 1940/1945 album art Various Toespraak Over De Hongersnood In Bezet Gebied, Uitgezonden Door Radio Oranje, 28 April 1945 Various - Nederland 1940/1945(2xLP, Mono + Box) Philips, Philips, Philips DL 88 047, DL 88 048, D 088 047/48 L Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
FAV 2-23003 A. den Doolaard - 1940-1945 (Amusement En Propaganda Tijdens De Bezetting) album art Various Slot Uitzending 31 Augustus 1941 Various - 1940-1945 (Amusement En Propaganda Tijdens De Bezetting)(4xCD) Favorite (4) FAV 2-23003 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
PL 3 Various Untitled Various - Fragmenten Uit Ten Huize Van(LP, Album) ASLK PL 3 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version