Georges Wolinski

Real Name:
Georges David Wolinski
Profile:
French cartoonist and comics writer, born June 28, 1934 in Tunis, French Tunisia, killed January 7, 2015 at the Charlie Hebdo offices in Paris, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1922642]

Artist

Georges Wolinski Discography Tracks

Albums

2C054-10331 Georges Wolinski - Un Soir Au Théatre Avec: Je Ne Veux Pas Mourir Idiot album art Georges Wolinski, Claude Confortès Georges Wolinski, Claude Confortès - Un Soir Au Théatre Avec: Je Ne Veux Pas Mourir Idiot(LP, Album) Pathé 2C054-10331 France 1969 Sell This Version
C 054-10564 Georges Wolinski - Je ne pense qu'à ça album art Georges Wolinski Je ne pense qu'à ça(LP, Album) Pathé C 054-10564 France 1969 Sell This Version
11.502 Georges Wolinski - Le Roi De Cons album art Wolinski* Le Roi De Cons(LP, Album) Disques Adès 11.502 France Unknown Sell This Version