Костянтин Огнєвий

Real Name:
Костянтин Дмитрович Огнєвий
Profile:
Born 30.09.1926, Dnepropetrovsk — died 12.12.1999, Kiev
Ukrainian singer (lyric tenor), People's Artist of Ukr. SSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1923825]

Artist

Albums

33Д—16215-6 Константин Огневой* Арии Из Опер(10", Mono) Мелодия 33Д—16215-6 USSR 1965 Sell This Version
SRB-4124 Костянтин Огнєвий - Rachmaninoff: Vespers album art Rachmaninoff*, The U.S.S.R Russian Chorus*, Aleksander Sveshnikov* with Konstantin Ognevoi* & Klara Korkan Rachmaninoff*, The U.S.S.R Russian Chorus*, Aleksander Sveshnikov* with Konstantin Ognevoi* & Klara Korkan - Rachmaninoff: Vespers(2xLP, Album) Melodiya/Angel SRB-4124 US 1975 Sell This Version
М10-40935, М10-40936 Костянтин Огнєвий - Моцарт И Сальери Драматические Сцены А. Пушкина album art Н. Римский-Корсаков* - К. Огневой*, Б. Гмыря* Н. Римский-Корсаков* - К. Огневой*, Б. Гмыря* - Моцарт И Сальери Драматические Сцены А. Пушкина(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия М10-40935, М10-40936 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
047-О-024-2 Костянтин Огнєвий - Пісні України album art Костянтин Огнєвий Пісні України(CD, Album) Оберіг XXI 047-О-024-2 Ukraine 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

39901, 39902 Костянтин Огнєвий - Душа И Сердце / Взгляни, Какая Луна album art Константин Огневой* Душа И Сердце / Взгляни, Какая Луна(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 39901, 39902 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
36441, 36442 Костянтин Огнєвий - Ария Вертера / Серенада Смита album art К. Огневой* Ария Вертера / Серенада Смита(Shellac, 10") Мелодия, Мелодия 36441, 36442 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

С 10—10395-6 Костянтин Огнєвий - Гармония album art Гармония, Камерный Ансамбль Киевской Государственной Филармонии*, Мария Майдачевская, Константин Огневой* Гармония, Камерный Ансамбль Киевской Государственной Филармонии*, Мария Майдачевская, Константин Огневой* - Гармония(LP, Comp) Мелодия С 10—10395-6 USSR 1978 Sell This Version