Antoine (2)

Real Name:
Pierre Antoine Muraccioli
Profile:
Born on January 23th, 1945 in Toamasina, Madagascar. Antoine is a French singer, and also a sailor and adventurer, writer, photographer, and filmmaker. He was very popular in the 1960s and 1970s. He stopped his musical career to travel around the world.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Antoine (2)

Albums

LV 25003 Antoine (2) - Antoine album art Antoine (2) Antoine (Album) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue LV 25003 Argentina 1966 Sell This Version
LVLXS 82-30, LVLXS 82 30 Antoine (2) - Antoine Rencontre Les Problèmes album art Antoine (2) Rencontre Les Problèmes Antoine (2) Rencontre Les Problèmes - Antoine Rencontre Les Problèmes (Album, Comp) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue LVLXS 82-30, LVLXS 82 30 France 1966 Sell This Version
CLD 712 Antoine (2) - Madame Laure Messenger, Claude, Jeremie, Et L'Existence De Dieu album art Antoine (2) Madame Laure Messenger, Claude, Jeremie, Et L'Existence De Dieu (Album) Disques Vogue CLD 712 France 1967 Sell This Version
LVMS 26503 Antoine (2) - Je Reprends La Route Demain album art Antoine (2) Je Reprends La Route Demain (Album) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue LVMS 26503 Uruguay 1967 Sell This Version
LPJ 5085 Antoine (2) - Antoine  album art Antoine (2) Antoine (Album) Disques Vogue LPJ 5085 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
MDS-3005 Antoine (2) - À L'Olympia album art Antoine (2) À L'Olympia (Album) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue MDS-3005 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
CLD 725 Antoine (2) - Antoine album art Antoine (2) Antoine (Album) Disques Vogue CLD 725 France 1968 Sell This Version
VCM-6033 Antoine (2) - Dites-moi Ma Mère album art Antoine (2) Dites-moi Ma Mère (Album) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue VCM-6033 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
R-2566 Antoine (2) - Que Cosa Has Puesto En El Café? album art Antoine (2) Que Cosa Has Puesto En El Café?(LP, Album) Tico Records R-2566 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
ANT. 1 Antoine (2) - Album Pour Les Grands Et Jeux Pour Tout Petits... album art Antoine (2) Album Pour Les Grands Et Jeux Pour Tout Petits...(LP, Album) Disques Vogue ANT. 1 France 1969 Sell This Version
SLD 778 Antoine (2) - Ra Ta Ta album art Antoine (2) Ra Ta Ta (Album) Disques Vogue SLD 778 France 1970 Sell This Version
SLD. 808 Antoine (2) - Larraldia album art Antoine (2) Larraldia (Album) Disques Vogue SLD. 808 France 1971 Sell This Version
440.760 Antoine (2) - Dans Les Chansons De L'Operette Dédé album art Antoine (2) Dans Les Chansons De L'Operette Dédé(LP, Album) RCA Victor 440.760 France 1973 Sell This Version
FPL 1 0025 Antoine (2) - Groseilles 1974 album art Antoine (2) Groseilles 1974(LP, Album) RCA FPL 1 0025 France 1974 Sell This Version
FPK1 0145 Antoine (2) - Corcovado album art Antoine (2) Corcovado (Album) RCA Victor FPK1 0145 France 1976 Sell This Version
PL 37068 Antoine (2) - Globe Flotteur album art Antoine (2) Globe Flotteur(LP, Album) RCA PL 37068 France 1977 Sell This Version
BRCLP 60060 Antoine (2) - Nocciolino album art Antoine (2) Nocciolino(LP, Album) Barclay BRCLP 60060 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
91 012 Antoine (2) - Corail Noir - Les Nouvelles Elucubrations album art Antoine (2) Corail Noir - Les Nouvelles Elucubrations(LP, Album) Barclay 91 012 France 1978 Sell This Version
96 109, 96.109 Antoine (2) - Quel Beau Voyage! album art Antoine (2) Quel Beau Voyage!(LP, Album, Gat) Barclay, Barclay 96 109, 96.109 France 1980 Sell This Version
200.218, 200 218 Antoine (2) - Solitaire album art Antoine (2) Solitaire(LP, Album) Barclay, Barclay 200.218, 200 218 France 1981 Sell This Version
817 770-1 Antoine (2) - Vivario album art Antoine (2) Vivario(LP, Album) Barclay 817 770-1 France 1984 Sell This Version
827 614-1 Antoine (2) - Aurore Montreal album art Antoine (2) Aurore Montreal(LP, Album, Promo) Barclay 827 614-1 France 1985 Sell This Version
833 524-2 Antoine (2) - Touchez Pas A La Mer album art Antoine (2) Touchez Pas A La Mer (Album) Barclay 833 524-2 France 1987 Sell This Version
983 305-1 Antoine (2) - Antoine Elucubre Au Petit Journal album art Antoine (2) Antoine Elucubre Au Petit Journal (Album) Universal Licensing Music (ULM), Universal Music 983 305-1 France 2003 Sell This Version
371 265-7 Antoine (2) - Demain Loin album art Antoine (2) Demain Loin(CD, Album) Universal, Polydor 371 265-7 France 2012 Sell This Version