Ad van de Gein

Real Name:
Adrianus Henricus Christianus van de Gein
Profile:
Pianist and songwriter.
Born 18 May 1922 in Den Bosch, The Netherlands.
Died 28 August 2014 in Amstelveen, The Netherlands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1924884]

Artist

Albums

Ad van de Gein - Het Cocktail Trio album art Het Cocktail Trio* o.l.v. Ad v.d. Gein* Het Cocktail Trio* o.l.v. Ad v.d. Gein* - Het Cocktail Trio (Album) Dureco Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
CA 148 Ad van de Gein - Veel Liefs Van... Het Cocktail Trio album art Het Cocktail Trio* o.l.v. Ad v.d. Gein* Het Cocktail Trio* o.l.v. Ad v.d. Gein* - Veel Liefs Van... Het Cocktail Trio(LP, Album, Mono) Capri CA 148 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-35.360, 9.35.360 Ad van de Gein - Geen Bier, Geen Borrel, Geen Wijn album art Het Cocktail Trio* O.l.v. Ad v.d. Gein* Het Cocktail Trio* O.l.v. Ad v.d. Gein* - Geen Bier, Geen Borrel, Geen Wijn(7", Single) Omega (2), Omega (2) 9-35.360, 9.35.360 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
3311, 3.311 Ad van de Gein - Harry, De Harige Aap album art Het Cocktail Trio* o.l.v. Ad v.d. Gein* Het Cocktail Trio* o.l.v. Ad v.d. Gein* - Harry, De Harige Aap(7") Capri, Capri 3311, 3.311 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version