Deep Bass 909

Deep Bass 909

Real Name:
Marcos Medina Velasco
Profile:
Marcos Medina Velasco was born in 1978 in Mexico City. Arturo Medina Velasco (El Cabezón) are his brother. Deep Bass 909 project was release in 1994 and he is a Gabbermex Collective active member. Gabbermex Collective is the first active Hardcore Techno & Gabber Mexican DJs collective in Mexico founded in 2003. Deep Bass 909 overloads the dance floor in the Gabbermex Collective parties.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a192524]

Artist

Deep Bass 909 Discography

Albums

TP-009 Deep Bass 909 The Terrordome(CD, Album, Ltd) Toxicpro Records TP-009 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TP-007 Deep Bass 909 Digital Murder(CD, EP, Ltd) Toxicpro Records TP-007 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
TP-012 Deep Bass 909 Blow Your Mind(CD, EP, Ltd) Toxicpro Records TP-012 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
TP-010 Deep Bass 909 Violent Content(CD, EP, Ltd) Toxicpro Records TP-010 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
TP-013 Deep Bass 909 Fistcore E.P.(CD, EP, Ltd) Toxicpro Records TP-013 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
KRH209ep Deep Bass 909 Living Hard EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kurrupt Recordings Hard KRH209ep UK 2017