Margot Rödin

Real Name:
Margot Rödin Larsson
Profile:
Swedish operatic mezzo-soprano, born 12 March 1935 in Stockholm, Sweden. She was married to Jan Eyron from 1958 to 1966.
Variations:
[a1926530]

Artist

Albums

SCLP 1057 Margot Rödin - Recital album art Margot Rödin, Jan Eyron Margot Rödin, Jan Eyron - Recital(LP) His Master's Voice SCLP 1057 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
4 E 061-34015 Margot Rödin - 18 Sånger Från Schubert Till Stravinsky album art Margot Rödin 18 Sånger Från Schubert Till Stravinsky(LP) His Master's Voice 4 E 061-34015 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Margot Rödin - Actus Tragicus: Cantata 106, Wachet Auf, Cantata 140 album art Bach* / Margareta Hallin, Margot Rödin, Ulf Björkegren, Håkan Hagegård, Barockensemble* & Adolf Fredriks Bachkör Dirigent Anders Öhrwall Bach* / Margareta Hallin, Margot Rödin, Ulf Björkegren, Håkan Hagegård, Barockensemble* & Adolf Fredriks Bachkör Dirigent Anders Öhrwall - Actus Tragicus: Cantata 106, Wachet Auf, Cantata 140 Proprius Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
SLT 33218 Margot Rödin - Svenska Romanser album art Margot Rödin, Claes-Håkan Ahnsjö Margot Rödin, Claes-Håkan Ahnsjö - Svenska Romanser(LP) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33218 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SLT 33230 Margot Rödin - 24 Barfotasånger album art Allan Pettersson, Arnold Östman, Erik Saedén, Margot Rödin Allan Pettersson, Arnold Östman, Erik Saedén, Margot Rödin - 24 Barfotasånger(LP) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33230 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
SLT 33236 Margot Rödin - Allan Pettersson: Sex Sånger, Richard Strauss: Sex Sånger album art Margot Rödin, Arnold Östman, Allan Pettersson, Richard Strauss Margot Rödin, Arnold Östman, Allan Pettersson, Richard Strauss - Allan Pettersson: Sex Sånger, Richard Strauss: Sex Sånger(LP) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33236 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
BELL 128 Margot Rödin - 50 År Svenska Romanser album art Margot Rödin, Carl Johan Falkman, Lennart Hedwall Margot Rödin, Carl Johan Falkman, Lennart Hedwall - 50 År Svenska Romanser(LP) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 128 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
BELL 190 Margot Rödin - Ljufva Minnen; John Jacobson Sånger album art Margot Rödin, Margot Nyström Margot Rödin, Margot Nyström - Ljufva Minnen; John Jacobson Sånger(LP) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 190 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Ly-73-2 Margot Rödin - Tvärsnitt Ur Carmen Av Georges Bizet album art Kungl. Hovkapellet*, Operakören*, Edith Thallaug, Rolf Björling, Jerker Arvidson, Hillevi Blylods, Gunilla Slättegård, Margot Rödin, Arne Tyrén, Sven-Erik Vikström* Kungl. Hovkapellet*, Operakören*, Edith Thallaug, Rolf Björling, Jerker Arvidson, Hillevi Blylods, Gunilla Slättegård, Margot Rödin, Arne Tyrén, Sven-Erik Vikström* - Tvärsnitt Ur Carmen Av Georges Bizet(LP) Lyssna Ly-73-2 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
SCD 1033 Margot Rödin - 6 Sånger / Barfotasånger album art Allan Pettersson, Margot Rödin, Erik Saedén, Arnold Östman Allan Pettersson, Margot Rödin, Erik Saedén, Arnold Östman - 6 Sånger / Barfotasånger(CD, Album) Swedish Society Discofil SCD 1033 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version