Paul Wall

Paul Wall

Real Name:
Paul Slayton
Profile:
American rapper based in Houston, Texas.
Born March 11, 1981.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Paul Wall Discography

Albums

Paul Wall & Chamillionaire Paul Wall & Chamillionaire - Get Ya Mind Correct (Album) Paid In Full Entertainment US 2002 Sell This Version
Paul Wall Chick Magnet (Album) Paid In Full Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version
none Paul Wall How To Be A Player(CD, Album + DVD) Swishahouse none US 2004 Sell This Version
Paul Wall & Chamillionaire Paul Wall & Chamillionaire - Controversy Sells (Album) Paid In Full Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
Paul Wall The Peoples Champ (Album) Swishahouse, Asylum Records, Atlantic US 2005 Sell This Version
2444-2 Swishahouse Presents Paul Wall Swishahouse Presents Paul Wall - The Mixtape(CD, Mixed) Swishahouse 2444-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
FMP2051 DJ Double R (2) & Paul Wall DJ Double R (2) & Paul Wall - Live From The Gridiron - The Mix Show Pt.2(CD, Mixed) Fyngermade Productions FMP2051 US 2005 Sell This Version
none DJ Ideal (2) & Paul Wall DJ Ideal (2) & Paul Wall - Da Bottom Volume 8(CD) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version
Paul Wall Ain't No 401K For A Hustler Safehouse Entertainment UK 2007 Sell This Version
Paul Wall Get Money, Stay True (Album) Atlantic, Swishahouse US 2007 Sell This Version
none Swishahouse Presents Paul Wall Swishahouse Presents Paul Wall - Fast Money Album Before Tha Album(CDr, Album) Swishahouse none US 2008 Sell This Version
PIF 85 Paul Wall Already Famous (Unreleased Chick Magnet Remixes)(CD, Album) Paid In Full Entertainment PIF 85 US 2008 Sell This Version
HHVWT.024 Jai Boo* Presents Paul Wall Jai Boo* Presents Paul Wall - Diamonds & Grillz Edition(2xCD, Mixed) Hip Hop Village, Wolftown Recordings HHVWT.024 UK 2008 Sell This Version
517397-2 Paul Wall Fast Life(CD, Album) SwishaHouse, Asylum Records 517397-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Paul Wall "100" The Mixtape(CDr, Mixed) Swishahouse none US 2009 Sell This Version
523895-2 Paul Wall Heart Of A Champion(CD, Album) Swishahouse, Asylum Records, Warner Bros. Records 523895-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
Paul Wall & DJ Drama Paul Wall & DJ Drama - No Sleep Til Houston (Album) SMC Recordings US 2012 Sell This Version
none Paul Wall #Checkseason(11xFile, MP3, Album) Paul Wall Music none US 2013
Paul Wall & D-Boss* Paul Wall & D-Boss* - M.I.B. (Making Independent Bread) (Album) Organized Crime Entertainment US 2014 Sell This Version
none Paul Wall The Po-Up Poet(CD, Album) Paul Wall Music none US 2014 Sell This Version
ERE198 Paul Wall Slabgod(CD, Album, Dig) Paul Wall Music ERE198 US 2015 Sell This Version
GVM 0033-2, GVM 0033 2, PIF 85 Paul Wall Chick Magnet / Already Famous Unreleased Chick Magnet Remixes(2xCD, Album, P/Mixed) Paid In Full Entertainment, Paid In Full Entertainment, Paid In Full Entertainment GVM 0033-2, GVM 0033 2, PIF 85 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GVM 0027 Paul Wall & Chamillionaire Paul Wall & Chamillionaire - Play Dirty(12", Promo) Paid In Full Entertainment GVM 0027 US 2002 Sell This Version
GVM 0021 Paul Wall & Chamillionaire Paul Wall & Chamillionaire - My Money Gets Jealous / N Love With My Money(12", Promo) Paid In Full Entertainment GVM 0021 US 2003 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) / Paul Wall Mike Jones (2) / Paul Wall - Still Tippin' / I'ma Pimp (Single) Asylum Records US 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

nawfside_shawty

nawfside_shawty

December 28, 2005
edited over 10 years ago
I think that paul wall & chamillionaire should collaborate once agian. Every one I know loves there underground hits together before they blew up. That would really get publicity especially in Houston if they do that again.

Videos (31) Edit