Ben Volpeliere-Pierrot

Real Name:
Martin Benedict Volpeliere-Pierrot
Profile:
Singer, born 19th May 1965 in Earls Court, London, UK. He started as model, then became a rap artist and in 1984 joined Curiosity Killed The Cat to become their singer. The group enjoyed some success in the second half of the 80s and finally disbanded in the early 2000s. Since then Ben is pursuing a carrer as a solo artist.
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

BVP2813 Ben Volpeliere-Pierrot - Gotta Get You Home album art Ben VP* Gotta Get You Home (Maxi) TS Records BVP2813 UK 1996 Sell This Version
TIME 142 Ben Volpeliere-Pierrot - I Love To Dance album art Datura feat. Ben* Datura feat. Ben* - I Love To Dance (Maxi) TIME (2) TIME 142 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
MEGAFAN 1 Ben Volpeliere-Pierrot - Name And Number album art Element (4) vs. Ben VP* Element (4) vs. Ben VP* - Name And Number (Single) Megafan Records MEGAFAN 1 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Videos

none Ben Volpeliere-Pierrot - Name & Number album art Element (4) Vs Ben VP* Element (4) Vs Ben VP* - Name & Number(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Megafan Records none UK 2006 Sell This Version