Tauno Hannikainen

Real Name:
Tauno Heikki Hannikainen
Profile:
Finnish cellist and conductor, born 26 February 1896 in Jyväskylä, Finland and died 12 October 1968. He's the son of Pekka Juhani Hannikainen and the brother of Ilmari Hannikainen.
Variations:
[a1926955]

Artist

Tauno Hannikainen Discography Tracks

Albums

Tauno Hannikainen - Four Legends From The Kalevala Op. 22 album art Я. Сибелиус*, Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио*, Т. Ханникайнен* Я. Сибелиус*, Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио*, Т. Ханникайнен* - Four Legends From The Kalevala Op. 22 (Album) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga USSR 1958 Sell This Version
Tauno Hannikainen - Karelia Suite / Symphony No. 5 album art Sibelius*The Sinfonia Of London, Tauno Hannikainen Sibelius*The Sinfonia Of London, Tauno Hannikainen - Karelia Suite / Symphony No. 5 (Album) His Master's Voice Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Tauno Hannikainen - Symphony No.2 In D Major, Op. 43 album art Sibelius* ; Sinfonia Of London* Conducted By Tauno Hannikainen Sibelius* ; Sinfonia Of London* Conducted By Tauno Hannikainen - Symphony No.2 In D Major, Op. 43 (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club UK 1959 Sell This Version
Tauno Hannikainen - Concerto In D Minor, Op. 47 For Violin And Orchestra / Tapiola, Op. 112 (Tone Poem)  album art Sibelius* - Tossy Spivakovsky, Tauno Hannikainen, The London Symphony Orchestra Sibelius* - Tossy Spivakovsky, Tauno Hannikainen, The London Symphony Orchestra - Concerto In D Minor, Op. 47 For Violin And Orchestra / Tapiola, Op. 112 (Tone Poem) (Album) Everest US 1960 Sell This Version
Д-011339, Д-011340 Tauno Hannikainen - Symphony No. 7. Finlandia. Love Suite album art J. Sibelius*, The USSR TV And Radio Large Symphony Orchestra* , Conductors Gennadi Rozhdestvensky, Tauno Hannikainen J. Sibelius*, The USSR TV And Radio Large Symphony Orchestra* , Conductors Gennadi Rozhdestvensky, Tauno Hannikainen - Symphony No. 7. Finlandia. Love Suite(LP, Mono, RP) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-011339, Д-011340 USSR 1968 Sell This Version
SDBR 3045 Tauno Hannikainen - Concerto In D Minor For Violin And Orchestra • Tapiola, Op. 112 (Tone Poem) album art Sibelius*, Tossy Spivakovsky, Tauno Hannikainen Conducting The London Symphony Orchestra Sibelius*, Tossy Spivakovsky, Tauno Hannikainen Conducting The London Symphony Orchestra - Concerto In D Minor For Violin And Orchestra • Tapiola, Op. 112 (Tone Poem)(4xFile, FLAC, RE, RM, 192) Everest SDBR 3045 2017
SDBR 3045, AEVC 3045-45 Tauno Hannikainen - Concerto In D Minor, Op. 47 For Violin And Orchestra / Tapiola, Op. 112 (Tone Poem)  album art Sibelius* - Tossy Spivakovsky, Tauno Hannikainen, The London Symphony Orchestra Sibelius* - Tossy Spivakovsky, Tauno Hannikainen, The London Symphony Orchestra - Concerto In D Minor, Op. 47 For Violin And Orchestra / Tapiola, Op. 112 (Tone Poem) (LP, 200) Everest, Analogue Productions SDBR 3045, AEVC 3045-45 US 2018 Sell This Version
Д-04794(a), Д-04795(а) Tauno Hannikainen - Symphony No. 4 In A Minor, Op. 63  album art Sibelius* / Tauno Hannikainen Conducting Russian State Symphony Orchestra Sibelius* / Tauno Hannikainen Conducting Russian State Symphony Orchestra - Symphony No. 4 In A Minor, Op. 63 (LP, Mono, RE) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga Д-04794(a), Д-04795(а) USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Д-0006017-18 Tauno Hannikainen - Грустный Вальс, Соч. 44 (Sad Waltz, Op. 44)  album art Я. Сибелиус*, Tauno Hannikainen, Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио* Я. Сибелиус*, Tauno Hannikainen, Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио* - Грустный Вальс, Соч. 44 (Sad Waltz, Op. 44) (7", EP) Апрелевский Завод Д-0006017-18 USSR 1960 Sell This Version
Д-00016025, Д-00016026 Tauno Hannikainen - Прелюдия/Колыбельная/Грустный Вальс album art Т.Ханникайнен* Прелюдия/Колыбельная/Грустный Вальс(7", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-00016025, Д-00016026 Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Tauno Hannikainen - Грустный Вальс / Колыбельная / Терхениеми album art Я. Сибелиус* / А. Ярнфельд* / У. Клами* - Т. Ханникайнен* Я. Сибелиус* / А. Ярнфельд* / У. Клами* - Т. Ханникайнен* - Грустный Вальс / Колыбельная / Терхениеми Līgo, Līgo USSR 1959 Sell This Version