Kurt Waldheim

Real Name:
Kurt Josef Waldheim
Profile:
Austrian diplomat and politician, born 21 December 1918, died 14 June 2007. He was Secretary-General of the United Nations from 1972 to 1981, and President of Austria from 1986 to 1992.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none The Sounds Of Earth — Kurt Waldheim Various Untitled Various - The Sounds Of Earth (Comp, Album) Not On Label none US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

6830 199 1974 - Das War 1974 — Kurt Waldheim Various Zur Allgemeinen Lage (as UN-Generalsekretär Waldheim) Various - 1974 - Das War 1974(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 6830 199 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0647 080 '80 - Das War 1980 — Kurt Waldheim Various UN-Generalsekretär Waldheim: Zum Einsatz Einer Internationalen Untersuchungskommission (as Waldheim) Various - '80 - Das War 1980(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 0647 080 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0647 116 '81 - Das War 1981 — Kurt Waldheim Various UN-Generalsekretär Waldheim Über Die Zerstörung Eines Irakischen Atomreaktors Durch Israel (as Waldheim) Various - '81 - Das War 1981(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 0647 116 Germany 1981 Sell This Version