Rouben Mamoulian

Rouben Mamoulian

Real Name:
Rouben Zachary Mamoulian
Rouben Mamoulian (born October 8, 1897, Tbilisi, Georgia, Russian Empire – died December 4, 1987, Woodland Hills, California, USA) was a Georgian-born American film and theatre director. Uncle of actor Jackie Cooper.


Rouben Mamoulian Discography Tracks

Conducting & Leading

Various Various - Oklahoma! (Album, Comp) Decca Canada 1949 Sell This Version


PLATCD 731 Various Various - Carousel(CD, Comp) Prism Leisure PLATCD 731 UK 2002 Sell This Version
862 Russ Case, Rodgers & Hammerstein Russ Case, Rodgers & Hammerstein - Carousel(LP, Comp) Rondo-Lette 862 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version