Alex Winston

Alex Winston

Real Name:
Alexandra Leigh Winston
Profile:
American pop/indie artist born September 28th 1987 in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan in Detroit.
Currently lives in New York City since 2010.
Broke through with "Choice Notes" that was used on Hyundai advert in UK and Europe. She frequently works with New York producer team The Knocks
Sites:
[a1929222]

Artist

Alex Winston Discography

Albums

PR0111 Alex Winston By The Roots(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) Drexel Recordings PR0111 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Alex Winston Sister Wife (MiniAlbum) Heavy Roc Music none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Alex Winston King Con (Album) V2 none Germany & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HRM002 Alex Winston Choice Notes (Single) Heavy Roc Music HRM002 UK & US 2010 Sell This Version
none Alex Winston The Basement Covers(5xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Heavy Roc Music none US 2010
COOPPR449 Alex Winston Sister Wife (Single) Not On Label (Star Slinger Self-Released) COOPPR449 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
COOPR450 Alex Winston Velvet Elvis EP (EP, Single) Heavy Roc Music COOPR450 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
GOLD058 Alex Winston Careless(7", Single, Ltd, Pin) Neon Gold GOLD058 US 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Alex Winston Locomotive (Beach Fossils Remix)(File, MP3, 160) RCRD LBL none US 2011

Videos (6) Edit