Céline Dion

Real Name:
Céline Marie Claudette Dion
Profile:
French-Canadian pop singer, occasional songwriter, and actress, born on March 30th, 1968, in Charlemagne, Quebec. The youngest of 14 children, Céline has a sister, Claudette Dion, who is also a recording artist and with whom she recorded a French duet. She was married to her former manager, René Angélil. She is known mostly for her ballad material and, as well, represented Switzerland in the 1988 Eurovision Song Contest, which she won. Céline has become one of the world's best-selling pop artists.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Céline Dion Discography Tracks

Albums

Céline Dion - La Voix Du Bon Dieu album art Céline Dion La Voix Du Bon Dieu (Album) Super Étoiles, Super Étoiles Canada 1981 Sell This Version
SPE 4102 Céline Dion - Chante Noël album art Céline Dion Chante Noël(LP, Album) Les Disques Super Étoiles Inc. SPE 4102 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Tellement J'ai D'amour... album art Céline Dion Tellement J'ai D'amour... (Album) Saisons Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Chants Et Contes De Noël album art Céline Dion Chants Et Contes De Noël (Album) Saisons, Saisons Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Les Chemins De Ma Maison album art Céline Dion Les Chemins De Ma Maison (Album) Saisons Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Mélanie album art Celine Dion* Mélanie (Album) Les Disques TBS Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - C'est Pour Toi album art Céline Dion C'est Pour Toi (Album) Les Productions TBS Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Opération Beurre de Pinottes album art Céline Dion Music By Lewis Furey Céline Dion Music By Lewis Furey - Opération Beurre de Pinottes (Album) TBS Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - En Concert album art Céline Dion En Concert (Album) TBS Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Incognito album art Céline Dion Incognito (Album) CBS Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Unison album art Celine Dion* Unison (Album) Epic, Epic Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Dion Chante Plamondon album art Celine Dion* Dion Chante Plamondon (Album) Columbia Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Celine Dion album art Celine Dion* Celine Dion (Album) Columbia, Columbia South Korea 1992 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - The Colour Of My Love album art Celine Dion* The Colour Of My Love (Album) Epic Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - À L'Olympia album art Céline Dion À L'Olympia (Album) Columbia UK 1994 Sell This Version
CDNK 940 Céline Dion - The Colour Of My Love (The Radio Special) album art Celine Dion* The Colour Of My Love (The Radio Special)(CD) Columbia CDNK 940 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - D'Eux album art Céline Dion D'Eux (Album) Columbia US 1995 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Live A Paris album art Celine Dion* Live A Paris (Album) Columbia UK 1996 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Falling Into You album art Céline Dion Falling Into You (Album) Columbia, Columbia South Africa 1996 Sell This Version
PL/DION01/01 Céline Dion - Live In Zurich (Coca Cola Planet Live) album art Céline Dion Live In Zurich (Coca Cola Planet Live)(2xCD) Sony Music PL/DION01/01 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - Let's Talk About Love album art Celine Dion* Let's Talk About Love (Album) Columbia US 1997 Sell This Version
none Céline Dion - Wywiad Z Celine Dion album art Céline Dion Wywiad Z Celine Dion(Cass, Promo) Not On Label none Poland 1997 Sell This Version
SAMP 1002 Céline Dion - Let's Talk About Love (Instore Play CD) album art Céline Dion Let's Talk About Love (Instore Play CD)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Epic SAMP 1002 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
none Céline Dion - A Special Radio Event album art Céline Dion A Special Radio Event(CD, Promo) 550 Music, Epic none US 1997 Sell This Version
Céline Dion - S'il Suffisait D'aimer album art Céline Dion S'il Suffisait D'aimer (Album) Columbia, Columbia Australia 1998 Sell This Version