Céline Dion

Real Name:
Céline Marie Claudette Dion
Profile:
French-Canadian pop singer, occasional songwriter, and actress, born on March 30th, 1968, in Charlemagne, Quebec. The youngest of 14 children, Céline has a sister, Claudette Dion, who is also a recording artist and with whom she recorded a French duet. She was married to her former manager, René Angélil. She is known mostly for her ballad material and, as well, represented Switzerland in the 1988 Eurovision Song Contest, which she won. Céline has become one of the world's best-selling pop artists. Daughter of Thérèse Dion.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SPE 4101, CSPS 1900 Céline Dion - La Voix Du Bon Dieu album art Céline Dion La Voix Du Bon Dieu (Album) Super Étoiles, Super Étoiles SPE 4101, CSPS 1900 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
SPE 4102, CSPS 1901 Céline Dion - Chante Noël album art Céline Dion Chante Noël(LP, Album) Les Disques Super Étoiles Inc., Les Disques Super Étoiles Inc. SPE 4102, CSPS 1901 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
SNS4 80007 Céline Dion - Tellement J'ai D'amour... album art Céline Dion Tellement J'ai D'amour... (Album) Saisons SNS4 80007 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
SNS 90002, SNS-90002 Céline Dion - Chants Et Contes De Noël album art Céline Dion Chants Et Contes De Noël (Album) Saisons, Saisons SNS 90002, SNS-90002 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
SNS 90001 Céline Dion - Les Chemins De Ma Maison album art Céline Dion Les Chemins De Ma Maison (Album) Saisons SNS 90001 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
1652334 Céline Dion - Du Soleil Au Coeur album art Céline Dion Du Soleil Au Coeur (Album, Comp) Pathé 1652334 France 1983 Sell This Version
TBS4-501, TBS4 501 Céline Dion - Mélanie album art Celine Dion* Mélanie (Album) Les Disques TBS TBS4-501, TBS4 501 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
TBS 503 Céline Dion - C'Est Pour Toi album art Céline Dion C'Est Pour Toi (Album) Les Productions TBS TBS 503 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
TBS4- 504 Céline Dion - En Concert album art Céline Dion En Concert (Album) TBS TBS4- 504 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
PFC-80119 Céline Dion - Incognito album art Céline Dion Incognito (Album) CBS PFC-80119 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
467203 4 Céline Dion - Unison album art Celine Dion* Unison (Album) Columbia 467203 4 Thailand 1990 Sell This Version
CPT-1236 (EK 52473) Céline Dion - Celine Dion album art Celine Dion* Celine Dion (Album) Columbia, Columbia CPT-1236 (EK 52473) South Korea 1992 Sell This Version
ZRIT-474743 Céline Dion - The Colour Of My Love album art Celine Dion* The Colour Of My Love (Album) Columbia ZRIT-474743 Mexico 1993 Sell This Version
COL 471344 4, 471344 4 Céline Dion - Dion Chante Plamondon album art Celine Dion* Dion Chante Plamondon (Album) Columbia COL 471344 4, 471344 4 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
COL 478161-2, 478161 2 Céline Dion - À L'Olympia album art Céline Dion À L'Olympia (Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 478161-2, 478161 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
CDNK 940 Céline Dion - The Colour Of My Love (The Radio Special) album art Celine Dion* The Colour Of My Love (The Radio Special)(CD, Promo, Transcription) Columbia CDNK 940 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
BT 67107 Céline Dion - D'Eux album art Céline Dion D'Eux (Album) Columbia BT 67107 US 1995 Sell This Version
486 606 4 Céline Dion - Live A Paris album art Céline Dion Live A Paris (Album) Columbia 486 606 4 Turkey 1996 Sell This Version
BK 67541 Céline Dion - Falling Into You album art Celine Dion* Falling Into You (Album) Columbia, Columbia BK 67541 US 1996 Sell This Version
PL/DION01/01 Céline Dion - Live In Zurich (Coca Cola Planet Live) album art Céline Dion Live In Zurich (Coca Cola Planet Live)(2xCD) Sony Music PL/DION01/01 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
BK 68861 Céline Dion - Let's Talk About Love album art Celine Dion* Let's Talk About Love (Album) Columbia BK 68861 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Céline Dion - Wywiad Z Celine Dion album art Celine Dion* Wywiad Z Celine Dion(Cass, S/Sided, Promo) Sony Music Poland none Poland 1997 Sell This Version
none Céline Dion - A Special Radio Event album art Celine Dion* A Special Radio Event(CD, Promo, Transcription) 550 Music, Epic none US 1997 Sell This Version
491859 2 Céline Dion - S'Il Suffisait D'Aimer album art Céline Dion S'Il Suffisait D'Aimer (Album) Columbia, Columbia 491859 2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
ESCA 7390 Céline Dion - These Are Special Times album art Celine Dion* These Are Special Times (Album) Columbia, Columbia ESCA 7390 Japan 1998 Sell This Version