Paul Mills (3)

Paul Mills (3)

Real Name:
Paul J. Mills
American engineer, producer, arranger and film composer, born January 11, 1956 in Dumas, Texas. Started as a keyboardist and recording engineer at Rivendell Sound Recorders in Houston, moved to Nashville in 1991 where he became known for his work with Christian artists. He now composes for movies at his home RTC Studio.
Viewing All | Paul Mills (3)


Paul Mills (3) Discography Tracks


Spirit 1204 Tommy Howe Tommy Howe - How? Howe!(LP, Album) Spirit Records (17) Spirit 1204 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Various Beyond The Blues and 5 more… Various - Dawn Treader One (Comp) Star Song US 1978 Sell This Version
Fletch Wiley Fletch Wiley - Nightwatch (Album) Star Song US 1981 Sell This Version
MH-1039 Wayne Watson Wayne Watson - New Lives For Old(LP, Album) Milk & Honey MH-1039 US 1982 Sell This Version
Harvest (7) Harvest (7) - It's Alright Now (Album) Milk & Honey US 1982 Sell This Version
SSR--0041 Steve & Annie Chapman When Love Is In Charge Of Your Home Steve & Annie Chapman - Second Honeymoon(LP) Star Song SSR--0041 US 1982 Sell This Version
BWR 2041 Candle (3) Candle (3) - Lullabies & Nursery Rhymes Volume 1(LP, Album, Gat) Birdwing Records BWR 2041 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Harvest (7) Harvest (7) - Send Us To The World (Album) Milk & Honey US 1983 Sell This Version
MH-1049 Wayne Watson Jack And Jill and 3 more… Wayne Watson - Man In The Middle(LP, Album) Milk & Honey MH-1049 US 1984 Sell This Version
Harvest (7) Harvest (7) - Voices (Album) Milk & Honey US 1984 Sell This Version
KRF-061384 Kevin* And Rosie* Kevin* And Rosie* - The World Will Know(LP) Not On Label KRF-061384 US 1984 Sell This Version
43807 Robert Crawford (6) Robert Crawford (6) - The New Beginning(LP, Album) PRO Music, Inc. 43807 US 1984 Sell This Version
7-01-415562-8, 7014155628 Wayne Watson Wayne Watson - Watercolour Ponies(CD, Album) DaySpring, DaySpring 7-01-415562-8, 7014155628 US 1987 Sell This Version
7014163620 Solveig* Solveig* - First Step(CD, Album) DaySpring International 7014163620 US 1988 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson Wayne Watson - The Fine Line (Album) Dayspring US 1988 Sell This Version
WST R 9107 Various It Is Well With My Soul Various - Our Hymns(LP) Word WST R 9107 UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Various Various - Handel's Young Messiah (Album) Word US 1990 Sell This Version
WSTCD 9193 Various One Small Child Various - Our Christmas(CD, Comp) Word, Reunion Records WSTCD 9193 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
CDO2649, CDO 2649, BB-004 Brian Becker Brian Becker - Daring 2 B Different(CD, Album) Benson Records, Benson Records, Benson Records CDO2649, CDO 2649, BB-004 US 1990 Sell This Version
CD02724 Michele Wagner Michele Wagner - A Heart That's Free(CD, Album) Benson Music Group CD02724 US 1991 Sell This Version
CD02716 Brian Becker Brian Becker - No Longer The Wayward Son(CD, Album) Benson Music Group CD02716 US 1991 Sell This Version
Twila Paris Destiny Twila Paris - A Heart That Knows You (Comp) Star Song Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Phillips Craig & Dean* Phillips Craig & Dean* - Phillips, Craig & Dean (Album) Star Song US 1992 Sell This Version
SSD 8238 Two Hearts (2) Two Hearts (2) - Stand Your Ground(CD, Album, Club) Star Song SSD 8238 US 1992 Sell This Version
SSD 8805 Twila Paris What Am I Without You and 2 more… Twila Paris - Beyond A Dream(CD, Album) Star Song SSD 8805 Europe 1993 Sell This Version