Rudy Pronk

Real Name:
Ruud Pronk
Profile:
Dutch jazz drummer, born 13 July 1931 in Banjuwangi, Java, Indonesia.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rudy Pronk
[a1930410]

Artist

Rudy Pronk Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Rudy Pronk - Gary Crosby album art Gary Crosby (2) , Orchestra Conducted By Bud Shank Gary Crosby (2) , Orchestra Conducted By Bud Shank - Gary Crosby (Album) World Pacific Records UK 1957 Sell This Version
P 08004 L Rudy Pronk - Jazz Behind The Dikes 3 album art Various The Teacher and 3 more… Various - Jazz Behind The Dikes 3(LP, Comp, Mono) Philips P 08004 L Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
Rudy Pronk - In Jazz album art The Jacobs Brothers (2) The Jacobs Brothers (2) - In Jazz (Album) Fontana Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
SLK 16 433-P Rudy Pronk - International PS Jazz Orchestra album art The International PS Jazz Orchestra The International PS Jazz Orchestra - International PS Jazz Orchestra(LP) Decca SLK 16 433-P Germany 1965 Sell This Version
70 017 Rudy Pronk - Sing A Rainbow album art Ann Burton Ann Burton - Sing A Rainbow(7", EP) Decca 70 017 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
XPY 855 808 Rudy Pronk - Jackpot album art Jack Van Poll Tree-Oh + One Jack Van Poll Tree-Oh + One - Jackpot(LP, Album) Philips XPY 855 808 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
109 917/923 Rudy Pronk - The Dutch Jazz Scene album art Various Various - The Dutch Jazz Scene(7xLP, Comp + Box) Radio Nederland 109 917/923 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 059 Rudy Pronk - Toon Van Vliet album art Toon Van Vliet Toon Van Vliet - Toon Van Vliet(LP, Album) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 059 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
NLP1012 Rudy Pronk - Toon van Vliet '59 album art Toon van Vliet Toon van Vliet - Toon van Vliet '59(10", Album, RE) Norma NLP1012 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
NLP 1031 Rudy Pronk - Jazz Behind The Dikes 1 album art The Rob Madna Trio, The Pim Jacob Three* The Rob Madna Trio, The Pim Jacob Three* - Jazz Behind The Dikes 1(10", Album, Comp, Mono) Philips NLP 1031 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Rudy Pronk - Four Brothers album art Lucky Thompson & Barney Wilen Lucky Thompson & Barney Wilen - Four Brothers (Album) Sonorama Germany 2015 Sell This Version