Joe Licari

Real Name:
Joseph Licari
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist.

Born : January 10, 1934 in Brooklyn, New York.

Joe worked with : Roy Eldridge, "Wild Bill" Davison, Conrad
Janis, Big Chief Russell Moore, Connie Kay, Bob Haggart, Vic
Dickenson, Pee Wee Erwin, Doc Cheatham, Julie Wilson and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1930517]

Artist

Joe Licari Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

none Joe Licari - Live In New York: Volume 2 album art The Smith Street Society Jazz Band* The Smith Street Society Jazz Band* - Live In New York: Volume 2(CD, Album) Not On Label (Smith Street Society Jazz Band Self-Released) none US 1999 Sell This Version
1-1036 Joe Licari - Live In New York: Volume 1 album art The Smith Street Society Jazz Band* The Smith Street Society Jazz Band* - Live In New York: Volume 1(CD, Album) Not On Label (Smith Street Society Jazz Band Self-Released) 1-1036 US 1999 Sell This Version
ROJB-CD101 Joe Licari - Sweet And Hot album art The Red Onion Jazz Band The Red Onion Jazz Band - Sweet And Hot(CD, Album) Not On Label (The Red Onion Jazz Band Self-Released) ROJB-CD101 US 1999 Sell This Version
SJB-103 Joe Licari - Live In Concert At The Sackets Harbor Jazz Festival album art The Speakeasy Jazz Babies The Speakeasy Jazz Babies - Live In Concert At The Sackets Harbor Jazz Festival(CD, Album) Not On Label (Speakeasy Jazz Babies Self-Released) SJB-103 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Joe Licari - Big Apple Jam album art Dick Voigt's Big Apple Jazz Band Dick Voigt's Big Apple Jazz Band - Big Apple Jam(CD, Album) Not On Label (Dick Voigt's Big Apple Jazz Band Self-Released) none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Joe Licari - Jazz! Coast To Coast album art The Dick Voigt Quartet The Dick Voigt Quartet - Jazz! Coast To Coast(CD, Album) Not On Label (Dick Voigt Quartet Self-Released) none US 2006 Sell This Version
SJB / CD 100 Joe Licari - The Speakeasy Jazz Babies album art The Speakeasy Jazz Babies The Speakeasy Jazz Babies - The Speakeasy Jazz Babies(CD, Album) Not On Label (Speakeasy Jazz Babies Self-Released) SJB / CD 100 US 2007 Sell This Version