Mechthild Of Magdeburg

Real Name:
Mechthild von Magdeburg
Profile:
German christian mystic, born c. 1207, Erzstift Magdeburg, Germany, died c. 1282, Kloster Helfta, Eisleben, Germany.
Sites:
[a1930762]

Artist

Mechthild Of Magdeburg Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Mechthild Of Magdeburg - Isles Of The Blest album art Backworld The Desert Has 12 Things Backworld - Isles Of The Blest (Album) Harbinger House UK 1998 Sell This Version
HCD 003 Mechthild Of Magdeburg - Anthems From The Pleasure Park album art Backworld The Naked Soul Backworld - Anthems From The Pleasure Park(CD) Harbinger House HCD 003 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

sbr-079cd Mechthild Of Magdeburg - The Mystery Of Heaven album art Jozef Van Wissem & Jim Jarmusch Jozef Van Wissem & Jim Jarmusch - The Mystery Of Heaven(CD, Album) Sacred Bones Records sbr-079cd US 2012 Sell This Version