Fiji

Real Name:
George Veikoso
Profile:
Based in Hawai'i, Fiji (who was born in Fiji) is the one of the top-selling Pacific artists in the world, and is very popular in Hawai'i, winning Best Male Vocalist at the Hawai'i Music Awards in 1998.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Fiji - Born & Raised album art Fiji Born & Raised (Album) Ricochet Records (5) US 1996 Sell This Version
RCR-1002 Fiji - Gratitude album art Fiji Gratitude(CD) Ricochet Records (5) RCR-1002 1999 Sell This Version
10510 Fiji - Transition album art Fiji Transition(CD) Ricochet Records (5) 10510 2001 Sell This Version
JMG 1001 Fiji - Independence Day album art Fiji Independence Day(CD) Jahnra Music Group JMG 1001 US 2005 Sell This Version
SPE 1001 Fiji - Xperience album art Fiji Xperience(CD) South Pac Entertainment SPE 1001 2006 Sell This Version
Fiji - Indigenous Life album art Fiji Indigenous Life (Album) Indigenous Alliance US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BIG 7002 Fiji - Come On Over / Dreamland album art Fiji / Robi Kahakalau Fiji / Robi Kahakalau - Come On Over / Dreamland(7", Promo) Big Isle Records BIG 7002 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
BIG 7004 Fiji - Let's Get It On / No One album art Fiji Feat. J Boog (2) / Maoli Fiji Feat. J Boog (2) / Maoli - Let's Get It On / No One(7", Promo) Big Isle Records BIG 7004 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
DCR 1146 Fiji - J.A. / Rock & Come In album art Protoje / Fiji & Peter Morgan Protoje / Fiji & Peter Morgan - J.A. / Rock & Come In(7") Don Corleon Records DCR 1146 Jamaica 2011 Sell This Version
SWD 015 Fiji - Break Free / Lonely Days album art Loyal Flames / Fiji & J Boog (2) Loyal Flames / Fiji & J Boog (2) - Break Free / Lonely Days(7") Silly Walks Discotheque SWD 015 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

RCR 1006 Fiji - Best Of Fiji album art Fiji Best Of Fiji(CD, Comp) Ricochet Records (5) RCR 1006 US 2003 Sell This Version
MHR-068 Fiji - Collection - 50th State Of Mind album art Fiji Collection - 50th State Of Mind(CD, Album, Comp) Mensch House Records MHR-068 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit