José Luis García Sanchez

Real Name:
José Luis García Sanchez Del Rio
Profile:
Spanish film director, screenwriter and producer (born 22 September 1941).
Variations:
[a1932334]

Artist

José Luis García Sanchez Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

José Luis García Sanchez - De Alguna Manera album art Rosa León La Soltera (as J. L. G. Sánchez) Rosa León - De Alguna Manera (Album) EMI Spain 1973 Sell This Version
José Luis García Sanchez - Al Alba album art Rosa León Era Rosa León - Al Alba (Album) Ariola Spain 1975 Sell This Version
7243 835720 2 1 José Luis García Sanchez - Peticiones Del Oyente album art El Consorcio Cómo Está El Mundo, Sr. Macario (as J. G. Sanchez Del Rio) El Consorcio - Peticiones Del Oyente(CD, Album) Hispavox 7243 835720 2 1 Spain 1995 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

R014 José Luis García Sanchez - Historia Del Soldado album art Stravinsky* - Ramuz* / Paquito D'Rivera, Nacha Guevara, Vladimir Cruz, Javier Gurruchaga, Trinidad Sevillano Stravinsky* - Ramuz* / Paquito D'Rivera, Nacha Guevara, Vladimir Cruz, Javier Gurruchaga, Trinidad Sevillano - Historia Del Soldado(CD, Album, Boo) Not On Label R014 Spain 2002 Sell This Version