Anna Carter (Gordon) Davis

Real Name:
Effie Juanita Carter Gordon Davis
Profile:
American gospel singer, born Anna Carter on February 15, 1917 in Shannon, Texas, died March 5, 2004 in Fort Worth, Texas. Mother of Greg Gordon (2). Married Jimmie Davis in 1969.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1932476]

Artist