Walter Hensley

Real Name:
Walter Rufus Hensley
Profile:
American banjo player and composer, born 1936 in Grundy, Virginia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Walter Hensley
[a1932781]

Artist

Walter Hensley Discography Tracks

Albums

Walter Hensley - 5-String Banjo Today album art Walter Hensley 5-String Banjo Today (Album) Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
SLP 1488 Walter Hensley - Pickin On New Grass album art Walter Hensley Pickin On New Grass(LP) Rebel Records (3) SLP 1488 US 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5297 Walter Hensley - The World  Is Waiting For The Sunrise album art Walter Hensley The World Is Waiting For The Sunrise(7", Single) Capitol Records 5297 US Unknown Sell This Version