Woodrow Adams

Real Name:
Woodrow Wilson Adams
Profile:
Blues guitarist, harmonicist. Worked with Howlin' Wolf from late 1940's to early '50's.

Born April 9, 1917, Tchula, MS
Died August 9, 1988
Variations:
[a1933331]

Artist