Alan Langford

Real Name:
Alan Rene Ronald Owen
Profile:
British composer and BBC Radio producer under his real name.

Born February 29th, 1928 in London, England.
Died February 9th, 2011 in Cheltenham, England.
Variations:
[a1933424]

Artist

Alan Langford Discography Tracks

Albums

SBH 3078 Alan Langford - Fanfares / Links & Bridges album art John Scott / Alan Langford / Tony Kinsey John Scott / Alan Langford / Tony Kinsey - Fanfares / Links & Bridges(LP) Boosey & Hawkes (2) SBH 3078 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SBH 3076 Alan Langford - Links & Bridges album art John Scott / Alan Langford / Tony Kinsey John Scott / Alan Langford / Tony Kinsey - Links & Bridges(LP) Boosey & Hawkes (2) SBH 3076 UK 1979 Sell This Version