Manolita De Jerez

Real Name:
Manuela Cauqui Benítez
Profile:
Born 1935, Jerez de la Frontera (Cádiz), Spain.
Died (?).

Spanish Flamenco singer and dancer (cantaora y bailaora).
[a1933466]

Artist

Manolita De Jerez Discography Tracks

Albums

Manolita De Jerez - Early Cante Flamenco album art Various Bulerías and 1 more… Various - Early Cante Flamenco (Comp) Arhoolie Records US 1990 Sell This Version
COB4437-02 Manolita De Jerez - Cante Por Bulerías. Grabaciones Discos De Pizarra . Año 1910-1950 album art Various Fiesta Por Bulerías Various - Cante Por Bulerías. Grabaciones Discos De Pizarra . Año 1910-1950(CD, Album) Cosas Bonitas COB4437-02 Spain 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

Manolita De Jerez - Cantaores De Jerez album art Various Bulerias - Popular and 1 more… Various - Cantaores De Jerez (Comp) Dienc Spain 2003 Sell This Version