DJ Sequenza

DJ Sequenza

Real Name:
Jörg Ritzinger
Profile:
Joerg Ritzinger aka DJ SEQUENZA was born in Mainz, Germany. His dj-career began in 1985, when he started playing reknown clubs all over Germany. His breakthrough came as he started producing his own music together with producer Stefan Benz.
Releases like `Busted - Tricky Tricky`, `Mike NRG - Lost In Dreams` or `DJ Sequenza - Ich Schmelze / I`m Gone, Accept No Limits, Black Rain, Dark Horizon and Nobody Can Stop Us` moved the party-crowds all over the world!
DJ Sequenza played on all the relevant electronic music festivals and raves like NATURE ONE, Loveparade, Streetparade, Ruhr In Love, Goliath, and many more...
His latest releases `The Colour Of My Dreams`, `Rhythm Of Love`an `Follow Me Tonight` had an outstanding performance in Germany, and are strong enough to carry his name out into the world! New releases are in production!
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Sequenza Discography Tracks

Albums

DJ Sequenza Lost In Dreams Phatt Clapp Germany 2009 Sell This Version
TT018, 361015 0108500, BLV197372, BL176789 DJ Sequenza C U 2nite(12xFile, MP3, 320) Tricky Tracks, Tricky Tracks, Tricky Tracks, Tricky Tracks TT018, 361015 0108500, BLV197372, BL176789 Germany 2011

Singles & EPs

dose 083, dmd dose 083 DJ Sequenza I'm Gone(12") Overdose, Overdose dose 083, dmd dose 083 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
MXY-006 DJ Sequenza Time Command(12") MB Records MXY-006 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
DOSE 092 DJ Sequenza Black Rain(12") Overdose DOSE 092 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
DJ Sequenza Nobody Can Stop Us Overdose Germany 2003 Sell This Version
DJ Sequenza Accept No Limits Overdose Germany 2003 Sell This Version
DJ Sequenza Dark Horizon Overdose, Overdose Germany 2004 Sell This Version
DJ Sequenza Tricky Tricky (Single) Phatt Clapp Germany 2008 Sell This Version
TIGER1021BP Sequenza* & Axel Coon Sequenza* & Axel Coon - Drop The Bass(2xFile, WAV, Single) Tiger Records TIGER1021BP Germany 2015

Miscellaneous

Sequenza* Meets Megastylez Sequenza* Meets Megastylez - Colour Of My Dreams Phatt Clapp Norway 2009 Sell This Version
TT 012 DJ Sequenza Rhythm Of Love(8xFile, MP3, 320) Tricky Tracks TT 012 Germany 2010
TT 015 Sequenza* & Wag* Sequenza* & Wag* - This Feels Like Love(6xFile, MP3, 320) Tricky Tracks TT 015 Germany 2010
TT 016 DJ Sequenza Follow Me Tonight(8xFile, MP3, 320) Tricky Tracks TT 016 Germany 2011
TT-019 Sequenza* & Enerdizer Sequenza* & Enerdizer - Cycles(2xFile, MP3, 320) Tricky Tracks TT-019 Germany 2012