Selma Muhedinović

Real Name:
Selma Muhedinović-Silajdžić
Profile:
Bosnian pop music singer, born June 06, 1972 in Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina.

She released her debut album in November of 1999. In her active period (1998-2006) she managed to produce her 5 studio albums for local record labels - Halix Records (HFW Production), MP/JSBIH,
Hayat Production and including CD compilation for - Naraton.

Beside 12 singer-songwritter songs on her albums, she has been collaborated with some of
the best bosnian composers and lyricist - Amir Bjelanović Tula, Dino Šaran, Edo & Adi Mulahalilović,
Milić Vukašinović, Zlatan Fazlić, etc. She is also a violin player, with musical academy string instruments degree on both - Sarajevo class of 2005 and Zagreb class of 2007.
Variations:
[a1933950]

Artist

Selma Muhedinović Discography Tracks

Albums

Selma Muhedinović - Uzmi Ili Ostavi album art Selma* Uzmi Ili Ostavi (Album) Orfej Croatia 2000 Sell This Version
P0013 Selma Muhedinović - Tebi Suđena album art Selma Muhedinović Tebi Suđena(CD, Album) Muzička Produkcija Javnog Servisa BiH P0013 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2002 Sell This Version
007 Selma Muhedinović - Moje Sarajevo album art Selma Muhedinović Moje Sarajevo(CD, Album) Hayat Production 007 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2005 Sell This Version
059 Selma Muhedinović - Novi Dan album art Selma Muhedinović Novi Dan(CD, Album) Hayat Production 059 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit