Franco Virgilio

Real Name:
Franco Luca Virgilio
Profile:
Italian DJ, producer and remixer born 7 August 1959 in Naples.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1934843]

Artist

Franco Virgilio Discography Tracks

Remix

HW 771 Franco Virgilio - Invitation album art Brenda Moore Invitation (Club Version) Brenda Moore - Invitation(12") Hollywood Records (8) HW 771 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
CYX 550 Franco Virgilio - The Summit album art Low Budget (5) Low Budget (5) - The Summit(12") Cheyenne Records (2) CYX 550 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
14 2027596 Franco Virgilio - Punta Il Naso A Nord album art Enzo Avitabile Enzo Avitabile - Punta Il Naso A Nord(12") Costa Est, EMI 14 2027596 Italy 1988 Sell This Version

Production

ITF 359 Franco Virgilio - Zulu Rap album art Trouble In Side Trouble In Side - Zulu Rap(12") Airport ITF 359 Italy 1984 Sell This Version

DJ Mix

3301 Franco Virgilio - Vivien Reed album art Various Various - Vivien Reed(12", P/Mixed) Hollywood Record 3301 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
0973 PAA Franco Virgilio - D.J.'s Follies album art Various Various - D.J.'s Follies(12", Mixed, Unofficial, Pin) God Kill The Queen 0973 PAA Italy 1985 Sell This Version
none Franco Virgilio - Christmas' Dance album art Various Various - Christmas' Dance(12", Mixed) Not On Label none Italy 1985 Sell This Version
PA-P4311 Franco Virgilio - Goody-Mix album art Various Various - Goody-Mix(12", Mixed) Rana Records PA-P4311 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
STU-1873 Franco Virgilio - Together Forever / Megamix album art Rick Astley Rick Astley - Together Forever / Megamix(12", P/Mixed) Crocodile Records (2) STU-1873 US 1988 Sell This Version
none Franco Virgilio - Viva La Musica album art Various Various - Viva La Musica(12", Mixed) Not On Label none Italy 1988 Sell This Version

Technical

HW 771 Franco Virgilio - Invitation album art Brenda Moore Invitation (Re-Edit Mix Version) Brenda Moore - Invitation(12") Hollywood Records (8) HW 771 Italy 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit