Octavio Paz

Real Name:
Octavio Paz Lozano
Profile:
Mexican writer, poet, and diplomat, born 31 March 1914 in Mexico City, Mexico and died 19 April 1998 in Mexico City, Mexico. 1990 he was awarded with the Nobel Prize for Literature.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1936004]

Artist