Alfred Duru

Real Name:
Henri-Alfred Duru
Profile:
French author and libretist
Born : November 27, 1829 (Batignolles)
Died : December 28, 1889 (Paris XVII)
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alfred Duru

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

163711 / 712 La Mascotte — Alfred Duru Edmond Audran / A. Duru*, H. Chivot* Edmond Audran / A. Duru*, H. Chivot* - La Mascotte (Album) Decca 163711 / 712 France 1960 Sell This Version