Maxee

Maxee

Real Name:
Charmayne "Maxee" Maxwell
Profile:
Maxee (born Charmayne Maxwell January 11, 1969 in Guyana - died in Los Angeles February 27, 2015) was an American musician best known for her work with Grammy-nominated band Brownstone and her 2000 solo single "When I Look Into Your eyes". Married to Danish producer Soulshock until her death.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Maxee Discography

Singles & EPs

Maxee When I Look Into Your Eyes (Single) Mercury UK 2000 Sell This Version
Maxee This Is Where I Wanna Be Mercury UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit