Steve Taylor (23)

Steve Taylor (23)

Real Name:
Stephen Mark Taylor
Profile:
Primarily a producer and engineer for releases in Spain (Hispavox), born in 1954.
Variations:
[a1938851]

Artist

Steve Taylor (23) Discography Tracks

Remix

20112620 La Trampa Acércate Y Bésame (Remix) La Trampa - Acércate Y Bésame(12", Maxi) Zafiro 20112620 Spain 1990 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

843 007-1 Ultimo Clan Ultimo Clan - A Través De La Noche(LP, Album) Polydor 843 007-1 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
La Trampa La Trampa - Volver A Casa (Album) Zafiro Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Rão Kyao Com Ketama (2) De Copas Com La Dama Rão Kyao Com Ketama (2) - Delírios Ibericos (Album) Vertigo Portugal 1991 Sell This Version
2 - 11148 Billy Bond (2) Billy Bond (2) - Yo Me Amo(CD, Album) Talent (4) 2 - 11148 Argentina 1992 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CBS a-7079 Vicky Larraz Vicky Larraz - Yo Que Nunca Ame(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS CBS a-7079 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
651133 7 Vicky Larraz Vicky Larraz - A Little Bit Of Heaven(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS 651133 7 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Vicky Larraz Summer Nights (as S. Taylor) Vicky Larraz - Bravo Samurai (Single, Maxi) CBS Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
CBS 651419 7 Vicky Larraz Vicky Larraz - Siete Noches Sin Ti(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS CBS 651419 7 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
La Trampa Te Vas and 1 more… La Trampa - Volver A Casa (Album) Zafiro Spain 1990 Sell This Version
2 - 11148 Billy Bond (2) Billy Bond (2) - Yo Me Amo(CD, Album) Talent (4) 2 - 11148 Argentina 1992 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

760 40 2090 4 Loquillo Y Los Trogloditas* Loquillo Y Los Trogloditas* - Mis Problemas Con Las Mujeres(Cass, Album) Hispavox 760 40 2090 4 Spain 1987 Sell This Version

Production

445 264 Loquillo Y Trogloditas Loquillo Y Trogloditas - Carne Para Linda(7", Single) Hispavox 445 264 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Ana Curra Ana Curra - Una Noche Sin Ti (Single, Maxi) Hispavox Spain 1985 Sell This Version
545 40 2005 7 Loquillo Y Trogloditas Loquillo Y Trogloditas - Faraon(7", Single) Hispavox 545 40 2005 7 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
545 40 2064 7, (545) 4020647 Alaska Y Dinarama Tokyo Alaska Y Dinarama - La Funcionaria Asesina(7", Single) Hispavox, Hispavox 545 40 2064 7, (545) 4020647 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
545 40 2018 7 Loquillo Y Trogloditas Loquillo Y Trogloditas - Chanel, Cocaina Y Don Perignon(7", Single) Hispavox 545 40 2018 7 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Loquillo Y Los Trogloditas* Loquillo Y Los Trogloditas* - Mis Problemas Con Las Mujeres (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Vicky Larraz Vicky Larraz - Bravo Samurai (Single, Maxi) CBS Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
651133 7 Vicky Larraz Vicky Larraz - A Little Bit Of Heaven(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS 651133 7 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
545 40 2093 7 Loquillo Y Los Trogloditas* Loquillo Y Los Trogloditas* - La Mataré(7", Single) Hispavox 545 40 2093 7 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
545 40 2141 7 Loquillo Y Trogloditas Loquillo Y Trogloditas - Mis Problemas Con Las Mujeres(7", Single) Hispavox 545 40 2141 7 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
545 40 2129 7 Loquillo Y Trogloditas Loquillo Y Trogloditas - Coleccionistas(7", Single) Hispavox 545 40 2129 7 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Sangre Azul Sangre Azul - Cuerpo A Cuerpo (Album) Hispavox Guatemala 1988 Sell This Version
Loquillo Y Trogloditas Loquillo Y Trogloditas - Morir En Primavera (Album) Hispavox Spain 1988 Sell This Version