Real Name:
Ana Torroja Fungairiño
Profile:
Spanish pop singer born in 1959. Mainly known as the singer in Mecano in the early 80s. She started her solo career in 1997.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Ana Torroja - Shangay Dance Express album art Various Como Sueñan Las Sirenas and 1 more… Various - Shangay Dance Express (Album, Comp, Single) BMG España Spain 1998 Sell This Version
05-2004 Ana Torroja - Dance & Remixes - May 2004 album art Various Duele El Amor (Techno Remix) Various - Dance & Remixes - May 2004(CD, Club, Ltd, Promo) Majestic Latin CD Pool 05-2004 US 2004 Sell This Version
Ana Torroja - Papito album art Bosé* Corazones Bosé* - Papito (Album) WEA Spain 2007 Sell This Version
Ana Torroja - Sehnsucht album art Schiller Porque Te Vas Schiller - Sehnsucht (Album) Island Records Poland 2008 Sell This Version
Ana Torroja - Breathless album art Schiller Porque Te Vas Schiller - Breathless (Album) OK! Good Records, Sleepingroom US 2010 Sell This Version
Ana Torroja - Y Si Fueran Ellas A.S album art Various Se Le Apagó La Luz Various - Y Si Fueran Ellas A.S (Album, Comp) Sony Music Argentina 2013 Sell This Version