Real Name:
Ana Torroja Fungairiño
Profile:
Spanish pop singer born in 1959. Mainly known as the singer in Mecano in the early 80s. She started her solo career in 1997.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Ana Torroja - Ya Viene El Sol album art Mecano Mosquito (as A. Torroja) Mecano - Ya Viene El Sol (Album) CBS Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Ana Torroja - Hoy No Me Puedo Levantar Y Otros Grandes Exitos album art Mecano Mosquito (as A. Torroja,) Mecano - Hoy No Me Puedo Levantar Y Otros Grandes Exitos (Comp) CBS Spain 1986 Sell This Version
74321 52624 2 Ana Torroja - Puntos Cardinales album art Ana Torroja Como Sueñan Las Sirenas (as A. Torroja) and 3 more… Ana Torroja - Puntos Cardinales(CD, Album) Ariola, BMG España 74321 52624 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
BOY-524 Ana Torroja - A Contratiempo album art Mirror (3) Mirror (3) - A Contratiempo(12") Boy Records (4) BOY-524 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
74321764432 Ana Torroja - Remix.es album art Ana Torroja Como Sueñan Las Sirenas (Shangay Tea Dolls Club Mix) and 3 more… Ana Torroja - Remix.es(CD, Maxi) Ariola 74321764432 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Ana Torroja - Girados En Concierto album art Ana Torroja & Miguel Bosè* Dulce Pesadilla and 3 more… Ana Torroja & Miguel Bosè* - Girados En Concierto (Album) WEA Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
74321 72969 2 Ana Torroja - Pasajes De Un Sueño album art Ana Torroja Dulce Pesadilla and 7 more… Ana Torroja - Pasajes De Un Sueño(CD, Album, Enh) Ariola, BMG U.S. Latin 74321 72969 2 US 2000 Sell This Version
CDX2253 Ana Torroja - Cachitos de un sueño (Maxi Single) album art Ana Torroja Cachitos de Un Sueño (XTM Clbb Remix) and 2 more… Ana Torroja - Cachitos de un sueño (Maxi Single)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Ariola CDX2253 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
8431588801628 Ana Torroja - El Pop de Los 90 (I) album art Various A Contratiempo (as A. Torroja) Various - El Pop de Los 90 (I)(CD, Comp, RM) Freequency Records 8431588801628 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
74321960232 Ana Torroja - Frágil album art Ana Torroja Frágil and 4 more… Ana Torroja - Frágil(CD, Album) Ariola, Bmg Spain 74321960232 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
none Ana Torroja - Historical Soundtracks Songs album art Eric Mouquet, Deep Forest Dream Song and 2 more… Eric Mouquet, Deep Forest - Historical Soundtracks Songs(3xCD, Comp, Promo) Chrysalis Music France none France 2004 Sell This Version
Ana Torroja - Enfants De La Lune album art Psy 4 De La Rime Enfants De La Lune Psy 4 De La Rime - Enfants De La Lune Naïve, 361 Records France 2005 Sell This Version
Ana Torroja - Papito album art Bosé* Corazones (as A. Torroja) Bosé* - Papito (Album) WEA Benelux 2007 Sell This Version
884502411904 Ana Torroja - The Diamond You album art Taro Gold The Tears Of Goodbye Taro Gold - The Diamond You(CD) Virgin Music Japan 884502411904 Japan 2008 Sell This Version