Charles Kálmán

Charles Kálmán

Real Name:
Karl Emmerich Kálmán
Profile:
Austrian composer of scores, musicals and operettas. Born 17th November 1929 in Vienna, Austria and died 22 February 2015 in Munich, Germany. Son of Emmerich Kálmán
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1939702]

Artist

Charles Kálmán Discography Tracks

Albums

Emmerich Kalman* & Charles Kalman* Emmerich Kalman* & Charles Kalman* - Kalman & Kalman (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records Germany 1968 Sell This Version
A-LP 120 Charles Kálmán Spielt Emmerich Kalman(LP) Amati A-LP 120 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Charles Kalman* Fabian (Original Film-Soundtrack) (Album) Carrere Germany 1980 Sell This Version
233001 Charles Kálmán, Franz Marszalek Charles Kálmán, Franz Marszalek - Gräfin Mariza(2xCD, dig) Membran Music Ltd. 233001 Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2044 171 Charles Kálmán Fabian Melodie / Do You Recall ?(7") Carrere 2044 171 Germany 1980 Sell This Version