Claire Hamill

Real Name:
Josephine Claire Hamill
Profile:
British singer-songwriter
Born: 4 August 1954, Port Clarence, County Durham, Northern England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Claire Hamill - One House Left Standing album art Claire Hamill One House Left Standing (Album) Island Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - October album art Claire Hamill October (Album) Island Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
CN 1772/S Claire Hamill - Stereo Pop Special-41 album art Claire Hamill / John Prine Claire Hamill / John Prine - Stereo Pop Special-41(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1772/S UK 1973 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - Stage Door Johnnies album art Claire Hamill Stage Door Johnnies (Album) Konk UK 1974 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - Abracadabra album art Claire Hamill Abracadabra (Album) Konk UK 1975 Sell This Version
none Claire Hamill -  Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections Presented By The Us Army Reserve album art Steppenwolf / Claire Hamill / Average White Band / Hello People Steppenwolf / Claire Hamill / Average White Band / Hello People - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections Presented By The Us Army Reserve(2xLP, Promo) Army Reserve none US 1975 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - Touchpaper album art Claire Hamill Touchpaper (Album) Coda Records (3) New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - Voices album art Claire Hamill Voices (Album) Coda Records (3) Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - Love In The Afternoon album art Claire Hamill Love In The Afternoon (Album) Coda Records (3), Coda Records (3) UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
BP277CD Claire Hamill - Summer album art Claire Hamill And Andrew Warren (2) Claire Hamill And Andrew Warren (2) - Summer(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Blueprint (4) BP277CD Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Claire Hamill - The Meeting Of The Waters album art Claire Hamill The Meeting Of The Waters(CD, Album) Archway Music none 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Claire Hamill - When I Was A Child album art Claire Hamill When I Was A Child (Single) Island Records France 1971 Sell This Version
ISL 72 Claire Hamill - What Are Your Smiles At / The Pie album art Claire Hamill, Sutherland Brothers Claire Hamill, Sutherland Brothers - What Are Your Smiles At / The Pie(7", Promo) Island Records Ltd. ISL 72 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - Baseball Blues album art Claire Hamill Baseball Blues (Single) Island Records New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - Speedbreaker album art Claire Hamill Speedbreaker (Single) Island Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - Geronimo's Cadillac album art Claire Hamill Geronimo's Cadillac (Single) Konk UK 1974 Sell This Version
KNK-90001 Claire Hamill - We Gotta Get Out Of This Place album art Claire Hamill We Gotta Get Out Of This Place(7", Mono, Promo) Konk KNK-90001 US 1974 Sell This Version
KOS 3 Claire Hamill - Rory/ One Sunday Morning album art Claire Hamill Rory/ One Sunday Morning(7", Promo) Konk KOS 3 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - First Night In New York album art Claire Hamill First Night In New York (Single) WEA Records Ltd. UK 1981 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - 24 Hours From Tulsa album art Claire Hamill 24 Hours From Tulsa (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 1983 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - In The Palm Of My Hand / Jump (Club Mix) album art Claire Hamill In The Palm Of My Hand / Jump (Club Mix) (Single, Maxi) Coda Records (3) UK 1983 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - The Moon Is A Powerful Lover album art Claire Hamill The Moon Is A Powerful Lover (Single) Coda Records (3) UK 1984 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - Denmark album art Claire Hamill Denmark (Single) Coda Records (3) New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - If You'd Only Talk To Me album art Claire Hamill If You'd Only Talk To Me (Single) Coda Records (3), Coda Records (3) UK 1985 Sell This Version
Claire Hamill - Domesday E.P. album art Claire Hamill Domesday E.P. (Single, EP) Coda Records (3) UK 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (43) Edit