Marcello Cortis

Marcello Cortis

Real Name:
Kurt Mautner
Profile:
Czech operatic baritone, born 11 November 1915 in Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic) and died 23 May 1962 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
Viewing All | Marcello Cortis
[a1939894]

Artist

Marcello Cortis Discography Tracks

Albums

Rossini* - Giulietta Simionato, Cesare Valletti, Mario Petri, Graziella Sciutti, Marcello Cortis, Orchestra* & Chorus Of Teatro Alla Scala, Milan*, Carlo Maria Giulini Rossini* - Giulietta Simionato, Cesare Valletti, Mario Petri, Graziella Sciutti, Marcello Cortis, Orchestra* & Chorus Of Teatro Alla Scala, Milan*, Carlo Maria Giulini - L'Italiana In Algeri Seraphim Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Massenet*, Ferruccio Tagliavini, Pia Tassinari, Marcello Cortis, Vittoria Neviani, Orchestra Sinfonica Di Torino Della RAI, Francesco Molinari Pradelli* Massenet*, Ferruccio Tagliavini, Pia Tassinari, Marcello Cortis, Vittoria Neviani, Orchestra Sinfonica Di Torino Della RAI, Francesco Molinari Pradelli* - Werther (Album) Everest Italy 1992 Sell This Version
TRI - 33311/12/13 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Hans Rosbaud, Teresa Stich-Randall, Suzanne Danco, Anna Moffo, Antonio Campo, Marcello Cortis, Nicolaï Gedda*, André Vessières, Raffaële Arié* Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Hans Rosbaud, Teresa Stich-Randall, Suzanne Danco, Anna Moffo, Antonio Campo, Marcello Cortis, Nicolaï Gedda*, André Vessières, Raffaële Arié* - Don Juan(3xLP) Trianon TRI - 33311/12/13 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 4 89839 2 3, CDM 7243 4 89839 2 3, 4 89839 2 Gioacchino Rossini - Simionato*, Petri*, Valletti*, Cortis*, Sciutti*, Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Carlo Maria Giulini Gioacchino Rossini - Simionato*, Petri*, Valletti*, Cortis*, Sciutti*, Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Carlo Maria Giulini - L'Italiana In Algeri (Le Pagine Più Belle)(CD, Comp, Mono, RE, RM) EMI, EMI, EMI 7243 4 89839 2 3, CDM 7243 4 89839 2 3, 4 89839 2 Italy 1996 Sell This Version