Ruth Hellberg

Real Name:
Ruth Hellberg née Holl
Profile:
German actress and dubbing speaker, born 2 November 1906 in Berlin, Germany and died 26 April 2001 in Feldafing, Germany.
Sites:
[a1939948]

Artist

Ruth Hellberg Discography Tracks

Vocals

Ruth Hellberg - Fidelio album art Ludwig van Beethoven, Ferenc Fricsay, Leonie RysanekIrmgard SeefriedDietrich Fischer-DieskauErnst Häfliger*Gottlob FrickFriedrich LenzKieth Engen Ludwig van Beethoven, Ferenc Fricsay, Leonie RysanekIrmgard SeefriedDietrich Fischer-DieskauErnst Häfliger*Gottlob FrickFriedrich LenzKieth Engen - Fidelio (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Ruth Hellberg - Fidelio album art Ludwig van Beethoven, Leonie Rysanek, Irmgard Seefried, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Ernst Haefliger, Gottlob Frick, Ferenc Fricsay Ludwig van Beethoven, Leonie Rysanek, Irmgard Seefried, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Ernst Haefliger, Gottlob Frick, Ferenc Fricsay - Fidelio (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Ruth Hellberg - Die Zauberflöte album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Maria StaderRita StreichLisa OttoDietrich Fischer-DieskauErnst HaefligerJosef GreindlKim BorgFerenc Fricsay Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Maria StaderRita StreichLisa OttoDietrich Fischer-DieskauErnst HaefligerJosef GreindlKim BorgFerenc Fricsay - Die Zauberflöte Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1961 Sell This Version
459 497-2 Ruth Hellberg - Die Zauberflöte album art Mozart*, RIAS Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ferenc Fricsay Mozart*, RIAS Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ferenc Fricsay - Die Zauberflöte(2xCD, Album, RE, RM) Deutsche Grammophon 459 497-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
3770003441977 Ruth Hellberg - Concertos / Ouvertures / Fidelio / Messes album art Beethoven* Fidelio (Recorded in 1957) Beethoven* - Concertos / Ouvertures / Fidelio / Messes(12xCD, Comp + Box) Diapason 3770003441977 France 2015 Sell This Version
453 106-2 Ruth Hellberg - Fidelio - Ouvertüre "Leonore III."  album art Ludwig van Beethoven - Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Ferenc Fricsay, Berliner Philharmoniker Ludwig van Beethoven - Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Ferenc Fricsay, Berliner Philharmoniker - Fidelio - Ouvertüre "Leonore III." (2xCD, RE) Deutsche Grammophon 453 106-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Ruth Hellberg - Fidelio album art Ludwig van Beethoven, Leonie Rysanek, Irmgard Seefried, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Ernst Haefliger, Gottlob Frick, Ferenc Fricsay Ludwig van Beethoven, Leonie Rysanek, Irmgard Seefried, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Ernst Haefliger, Gottlob Frick, Ferenc Fricsay - Fidelio (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Ruth Hellberg - Die Zauberflöte album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Maria StaderRita StreichLisa OttoDietrich Fischer-DieskauErnst HaefligerJosef GreindlKim BorgFerenc Fricsay Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Maria StaderRita StreichLisa OttoDietrich Fischer-DieskauErnst HaefligerJosef GreindlKim BorgFerenc Fricsay - Die Zauberflöte Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1961 Sell This Version
437 345-2 Ruth Hellberg - Fidelio album art Beethoven* - Ferenc Fricsay, Leonie Rysanek, Irmgard Seefried, Ernst Haefliger, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Kieth Engen, Gottlob Frick, Friedrich Lenz, Chor Der Bayerischen Staatsoper, Bayerisches Staatsorchester Beethoven* - Ferenc Fricsay, Leonie Rysanek, Irmgard Seefried, Ernst Haefliger, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Kieth Engen, Gottlob Frick, Friedrich Lenz, Chor Der Bayerischen Staatsoper, Bayerisches Staatsorchester - Fidelio(2xCD, RE) Deutsche Grammophon 437 345-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
none Ruth Hellberg - Unter Dem Milchwald album art Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas - Unter Dem Milchwald(2xCD) Der Hörverlag, Norddeutscher Rundfunk, Südwestrundfunk none Germany 2003 Sell This Version