Dennis Banks

Dennis Banks

Real Name:
Dennis J. Banks
Profile:
Dennis Banks (born April 12, 1937, Leech Lake Indian Reservation, Minnesota, USA – died October 29, 2017, Rochester, Minnesota, USA) was a Native American leader, teacher, lecturer, activist and author, was an Anishinaabe born on Leech Lake Indian Reservation in northern Minnesota. Banks was also known as Nowa Cumig (Naawakamig in the Double Vowel System).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1940321]

Artist

Dennis Banks Discography Tracks

Compilations

Various Sacred Run Songs Various - GEO et Peter Gabriel Presentent Les Musiques Du Monde (Comp) Real World Records France 1994 Sell This Version