Tutta Jew

Tutta Jew

Real Name:
Raili Marjatta Tuttujew née Pekkala
Profile:
Born on December 27th, 1935 in Pieksämäki, Finland. A Finnish singer who had a short schlager career in the early 1960s. She sang opera from the 1970s to the 1990s.
Sister of Rauni Pekkala
[a1941153]

Artist

Tutta Jew Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

BD 110 Tutta Jew Kesäyö / Kuolleet Lehdet(7", Single) Broadway (3) BD 110 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
MAN 62 Tutta Jew / Rauni Pekkala Tutta Jew / Rauni Pekkala - Älä Suukkoa Pelkää / Hohtavat Siivet(7", Single) Manhattan (4) MAN 62 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
MAN 75 Tutta Jew Talven Ruusu(7", Single) Manhattan (4) MAN 75 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
BD 136 Tutta Jew Elena Rosa(7", Single) Broadway (3) BD 136 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
MAN 83 Tutta Jew Odottelin Sinua(7", Single) Manhattan (4) MAN 83 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
BD 144 Tutta Jew Tuo Suru Jonka Sain / Tuo Totta On(7", Single) Broadway (3) BD 144 Finland 1964 Sell This Version