Max Robbers

Real Name:
Massimo Briganti
Profile:
The Electrohouse Switzerland DJ & Producer Max Robbers will be born on November first, 2009…

After more than fifteen years around the planet with 150bpm (Max B. Grant), he takes off with a project running with 128bpm…together with his label Funky Fruit. Max lives his music, sensations that remain and never disappear. The characteristic evolution creates his musical being a second time around with a new image to rock and live…A charm made of experience and longing, past and future, encircled by musical notes which have led the DJ trough all these years, also accompanied by a passion which is alive ever since the most antique times.

He has had over 4000 bookings worldwide, including Switzerland, Holland, France, Belgium, Germany, Spain, Estland, Poland, Romania, Italy, Austria, England, Turkei, Ireland, Australia, Mexico, Romania, South Africa, Usa, Perù awm.…

Play at world biggest event like: Global Gathering, Qlimax, Trance Energy a.v.m.

Forever: Turn up the volume… otherwise you have lost!
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Max Robbers
[a1941359]

Artist

Max Robbers Discography Tracks

Albums

FFD 026 Max Robbers - No Good 3000 album art Max Robbers vs Tony White Max Robbers vs Tony White - No Good 3000(13xFile, MP3, WAV) Funky Fruit Records FFD 026 Switzerland 2011

Miscellaneous

FFD014 Max Robbers - Extravaganza album art Max Robbers Extravaganza(File, MP3, WAV) Funky Fruit Records FFD014 Switzerland 2010
FFD 035 Max Robbers - Tonight album art Max Robbers Tonight(2xFile, WAV, MP3) Funky Fruit Records FFD 035 Switzerland 2011
MM-117 Max Robbers - Now album art Max Robbers Ft Affrogin Max Robbers Ft Affrogin - Now(File, MP3, 320) Musical Madness MM-117 Netherlands 2012
SUB019, 19 Max Robbers - Rewind album art Max Robbers Rewind(File, MP3, 320) Subground, Subground SUB019, 19 Italy 2013

Videos (9) Edit